| Matches | Tuesday 5th October, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 5th October, 2004
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre Tn
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-1 Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MW
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-5 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Retford United
Retford United
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 8 15 3
2 Sheffield 8 14 2
3 Goole AFC 7 13 7
4 Selby Town 8 13 2
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 12 -1
6 Eccleshill United 9 11 1
7 Long Eaton United 7 11 1
8 Arnold Town 8 11 -2
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 10 8
10 Pickering Town 7 10 2
11 Buxton 7 10 -3
12 Mickleover Sports 7 9 2
13 Liversedge 6 9 1
14 Glapwell 9 9 -2
15 Hallam 8 8 -4
16 Thackley 7 7 0
17 Armthorpe Welfare 5 7 -2
18 Brodsworth Welfare 4 3 0
19 Maltby Main 5 2 -6
20 Borrowash Victoria 7 1 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 6 18 9
2 Gedling Town 7 14 5
3 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 13 5
4 Sutton Town 6 12 15
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 10 6
6 Garforth Town 7 10 2
7 Hall Road Rangers 7 10 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur 5 8 5
9 Parkgate 5 5 -3
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 5 -7
11 Carlton Town 4 4 -4
12 Retford United 4 3 -4
13 Winterton Rangers 5 3 -7
14 South Normanton Athletic 5 0 -7
15 Pontefract Collieries 7 -2 -5
16 Rossington Main 4 -3 -9
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 12 10
2 Carlton Town Res 3 9 11
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 9 1
4 Eccleshill United Res 3 7 2
5 Liversedge Res 4 6 4
6 Goole AFC Res 4 5 2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 4 5
8 Thackley Res 4 4 0
9 Pickering Town Res 5 4 -8
10 Ossett Albion Res 4 3 -3
11 Retford United Res 4 3 -5
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 3 -5
13 Garforth Town Res 5 0 -14
as at Tuesday 5th October, 2004

Click here for more details