| Teams | Goole AFC Res | Matches | Season 2004/05

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

September
September
4th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
4th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
11th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
11th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
18th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
18th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
25th Div2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-7 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
25th - NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-7 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
October
October
9th Div2 Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
3-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
9th - NCEL Division Two
Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
3-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
30th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
30th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
November
November
13th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
13th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
27th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
27th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
December
December
4th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
12-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
4th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
12-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
10th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
10th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
18th Div2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
6-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
18th - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
6-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
January
January
8th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
8th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
19th RTCQF Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Quarter-Finals
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
22nd Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
29th Div2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
7-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
7-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
February
February
5th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
5th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
26th Div2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
26th - NCEL Division Two
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
March
March
1st Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
5-0 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
5-0 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
 
5th Div2 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
3-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
5th - NCEL Division Two
Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
3-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
8th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
6-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
8th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
6-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
12th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-1 Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
 
12th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-1 Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
 
22nd RTCSF Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
3-9 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
3-9 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
26th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
26th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
29th Div2 Emley Res
Emley Res
1-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
April
April
4th RTCF1L Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup FinalFirst Leg
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
9th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
9th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
19th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
19th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
23rd RTCF2L Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup FinalSecond Leg
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
(Goole AFC Res win 4-2 on aggregate)
(Goole AFC Res win 4-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Mickleover Sports 38 58 8
8 Thackley 38 55 11
9 Buxton 38 55 2
10 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Brodsworth Welfare 38 40 -27
16 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
17 Hallam 38 39 -26
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main 38 35 -31
R Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sutton Town 30 71 59
P Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Pontefract Collieries 30 30 -15
13 Parkgate 30 29 -27
14 Rossington Main 30 27 -18
15 South Normanton Athletic 30 23 -42
16 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 21 -32
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res 24 32 9
8 Goole AFC Res 24 30 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford United Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Town Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details