| Matches | Saturday 25th September, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th September, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Birstall United
Birstall Utd
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
 
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Alsager Town
Alsager Town
 
Ellistown
Ellistown
2-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Tn
 
Meir KA
Meir KA
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
5-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
North Shields
North Shields
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Padiham
Padiham
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-3 Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
 
Retford United
Retford United
3-1 South Shields
South Shields
 
Rolls Royce Leisure
Rolls Royce Leisure
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
(at Carlton Town FC)
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Alnwick Town
Alnwick Tn
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Silsden
Silsden
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
6-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Highfield Rangers
Highfield Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Formby
Formby
 
Trafford
Trafford
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
3-0Att: 21 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 21
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-7 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
2-0 Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 6 14 6
2 Goole AFC 5 13 10
3 Sheffield 6 13 3
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 10 8
5 Eccleshill United 7 10 2
6 Long Eaton United 6 10 1
7 Selby Town 7 10 0
8 Pickering Town 5 9 5
9 Glapwell 8 9 0
10 Mickleover Sports 6 8 2
11 Hallam 7 7 -4
12 Arnold Town 6 7 -4
13 Buxton 6 7 -4
14 Liversedge 5 6 0
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 6 -6
16 Thackley 6 4 -3
17 Armthorpe Welfare 4 4 -3
18 Brodsworth Welfare 4 3 0
19 Maltby Main 5 2 -6
20 Borrowash Victoria 6 1 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 4 12 6
2 Gedling Town 6 11 3
3 Hall Road Rangers 5 10 3
4 Sutton Town 4 9 13
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 4 7 4
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 7 -2
7 Garforth Town 5 6 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur 4 5 3
9 Parkgate 3 4 2
10 Retford United 2 3 0
11 Winterton Rangers 4 3 -4
12 Carlton Town 3 3 -4
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 1 -8
14 South Normanton Athletic 5 0 -7
15 Pontefract Collieries 5 -2 -2
16 Rossington Main 3 -3 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 12 10
2 Carlton Town Res 3 9 11
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 9 1
4 Liversedge Res 4 6 4
5 Goole AFC Res 4 5 2
6 Eccleshill United Res 2 4 1
7 Thackley Res 3 4 1
8 Pickering Town Res 4 4 -2
9 Ossett Albion Res 3 3 -2
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 1 -1
11 Retford United Res 3 0 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 0 -6
13 Garforth Town Res 4 0 -13
as at Saturday 25th September, 2004

Click here for more details