| Matches | Saturday 18th September, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th September, 2004
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5 Halesowen Town
Halesowen Tn
 
Brandon United
Brandon Utd
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Burscough
Burscough
1-0 Retford United
Retford United
 
Colne
Colne
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Crook Town
Crook Tn
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
 
Westfields
Westfields
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1Att: 75 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 75
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2Att: 70 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 70
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-4Att: 24 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 24
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-5 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 5 13 6
2 Goole AFC 4 12 10
3 Sheffield 5 12 3
4 Eccleshill United 6 10 3
5 Long Eaton United 6 10 1
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 9 8
7 Glapwell 7 8 0
8 Selby Town 6 7 -1
9 Arnold Town 5 7 -2
10 Buxton 5 7 -2
11 Pickering Town 4 6 0
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 6 -1
13 Mickleover Sports 5 5 0
14 Liversedge 4 5 0
15 Hallam 6 4 -6
16 Brodsworth Welfare 4 3 0
17 Thackley 5 3 -3
18 Armthorpe Welfare 3 3 -3
19 Borrowash Victoria 5 1 -5
20 Maltby Main 4 -1 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 4 12 6
2 Hall Road Rangers 5 10 3
3 Sutton Town 4 9 13
4 Gedling Town 5 8 0
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 7 -2
6 Garforth Town 5 6 -1
7 Yorkshire Amateur 4 5 3
8 Parkgate 3 4 2
9 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 4 1
10 Retford United 2 3 0
11 Winterton Rangers 4 3 -4
12 Carlton Town 3 3 -4
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 1 -5
14 South Normanton Athletic 4 0 -4
15 Pontefract Collieries 5 -2 -2
16 Rossington Main 3 -3 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town Res 3 9 11
2 Emley Res 3 9 9
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 6 0
4 Thackley Res 2 4 2
5 Eccleshill United Res 2 4 1
6 Liversedge Res 3 3 0
7 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 -1
8 Goole AFC Res 3 2 -3
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 1 -1
10 Pickering Town Res 3 1 -4
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 0 -2
12 Retford United Res 2 0 -4
13 Garforth Town Res 3 0 -8
as at Saturday 18th September, 2004

Click here for more details