| Matches | Saturday 27th November, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th November, 2004
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4Att: 85 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 85
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1Att: 160 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 160
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-3Att: 115 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 115
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
6-1 Retford United
Retford United
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2Att: 470 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 470
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1Att: 118 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 118
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-0 Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 14 32 17
2 Selby Town 17 31 10
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 29 15
4 Glapwell 17 27 7
5 Sheffield 14 26 2
6 Pickering Town 13 24 8
7 Shirebrook Town 14 23 4
8 Long Eaton United 15 22 1
9 Buxton 15 22 0
10 Mickleover Sports 14 18 2
11 Arnold Town 16 18 -5
12 Liversedge 12 17 0
13 Eccleshill United 14 17 -1
14 Hallam 17 17 -8
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 16 3
16 Brodsworth Welfare 16 16 -6
17 Thackley 13 15 1
18 Armthorpe Welfare 15 14 -10
19 Maltby Main 13 9 -10
20 Borrowash Victoria 15 2 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 16 32 22
2 Sutton Town 13 31 30
3 Tadcaster Albion 13 25 9
4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 13 23 14
5 Gedling Town 12 23 6
6 Yorkshire Amateur 12 20 9
7 Carlton Town 9 19 8
8 Winterton Rangers 13 19 4
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 17 1
10 Hall Road Rangers 13 13 -13
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15 12 -19
12 Retford United 12 11 -11
13 Parkgate 14 11 -19
14 South Normanton Athletic 12 9 -15
15 Pontefract Collieries 14 7 -8
16 Rossington Main 12 2 -18
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 7 19 18
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 13 12
3 Eccleshill United Res 5 13 7
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 13 -2
5 Carlton Town Res 6 12 11
6 Liversedge Res 7 12 5
7 Thackley Res 8 11 4
8 Retford United Res 8 10 -4
9 Pickering Town Res 7 10 -5
10 Ossett Albion Res 9 7 -6
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 7 -9
12 Goole AFC Res 8 6 -6
13 Garforth Town Res 10 1 -25
as at Saturday 27th November, 2004

Click here for more details