: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2004/05
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2004/05

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 21st August, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town3-3Pontefract Collieries 
 Hall Road Rangers2-1Rossington Main 
 Parkgate1-1Lincoln MoorlandsAtt: 24
 Retford United0-1Winterton RangersAtt: 136
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-3South Normanton Athletic 
 Sutton Town3-1Garforth TownAtt: 110
 Yorkshire Amateur2-2Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
Saturday 28th August, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town1-0South Normanton Athletic 
 Garforth Town0-1Gedling Town 
 Lincoln Moorlands1-2Retford UnitedAtt: 68
 Pontefract Collieries1-1Hall Road RangersAtt: 40
 Sutton Town4-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareAtt: 106
Saturday 4th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Tadcaster Albion2-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Winterton Rangers2-3Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Yorkshire Amateur4-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 54
Saturday 11th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town0-1Tadcaster Albion 
 Garforth Town2-1Hall Road RangersAtt: 192
 Gedling Town3-3Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Pontefract Collieries4-7Parkgate 
 Rossington Main0-4Sutton Town 
Tuesday 14th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town0-4Sutton Town 
 Pontefract Collieries1-1Yorkshire Amateur 
 Rossington Main0-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
Wednesday 15th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers3-2Garforth Town 
 Lincoln Moorlands3-1Gedling TownAtt: 35
 Winterton Rangers0-2Tadcaster Albion 
Saturday 18th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Parkgate3-4Gedling TownAtt: 24
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Hall Road Rangers 
 Tadcaster Albion3-2South Normanton Athletic 
 Winterton Rangers0-2Garforth Town 
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Pontefract Collieries 
Saturday 25th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town4-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Lincoln Moorlands3-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 21
Tuesday 28th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town4-1Winterton RangersAtt: 155
 Parkgate3-3Carlton TownAtt: 39
 Retford United1-3Lincoln MoorlandsAtt: 87
 Staveley Miners Welfare3-1Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 45
 Tadcaster Albion2-0Hall Road Rangers 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare3-2Sutton Town 
Saturday 2nd October, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Parkgate0-5Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 36
 Retford United1-3Gedling TownAtt: 140
 Sutton Town4-1Rossington MainAtt: 90
 Tadcaster Albion2-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-1Garforth TownAtt: 110
 Yorkshire Amateur2-0Hall Road Rangers 
Saturday 9th October, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town3-0ParkgateAtt: 144
 Gedling Town1-3Tadcaster Albion 
 Hall Road Rangers0-5Retford United 
 Lincoln Moorlands3-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareAtt: 22
 Pontefract Collieries0-4Sutton TownAtt: 42
 Rossington Main0-1Carlton Town 
 South Normanton Athletic0-2Winterton Rangers 
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Yorkshire Amateur 
Saturday 16th October, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers2-0Tadcaster Albion 
 Lincoln Moorlands0-2Garforth Town 
 Retford United1-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Sutton Town2-1Gedling TownAtt: 108
 Winterton Rangers3-3Rossington Main 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare0-2South Normanton Athletic 
 Yorkshire Amateur1-1Parkgate 
Saturday 23rd October, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Gedling Town 
 Parkgate0-6Garforth Town 
 Pontefract Collieries1-6Winterton Rangers 
 Rossington Main2-5Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 South Normanton Athletic1-6Lincoln Moorlands 
Saturday 30th October, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town3-0Hall Road Rangers 
 Lincoln Moorlands0-1Rossington Main 
 Retford United2-2Yorkshire Amateur 
 South Normanton Athletic1-3Garforth Town 
 Sutton Town2-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Tadcaster Albion6-1Parkgate 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-6Pontefract Collieries 
Tuesday 2nd November, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Parkgate2-0Retford UnitedAtt: 56
 Sutton Town3-2Lincoln Moorlands 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare3-3Winterton Rangers 
Saturday 6th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town6-1Retford UnitedAtt: 208
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Winterton Rangers 
 Parkgate1-1Sutton TownAtt: 37
 Pontefract Collieries0-3Lincoln Moorlands 
 Rossington Main1-2South Normanton Athletic 
 Staveley Miners Welfare2-3Carlton Town 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-2Gedling Town 
 Yorkshire Amateur2-0Tadcaster Albion 
Tuesday 9th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town3-2Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 220
 Staveley Miners Welfare2-1Tadcaster Albion 
Saturday 13th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town3-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareAtt: 173
 Yorkshire Amateur3-2Retford United 
Tuesday 16th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town2-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Pontefract Collieries2-3Retford United 
Wednesday 17th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
 South Normanton Athletic1-7Sutton Town 
 Winterton Rangers2-2Lincoln Moorlands 
Saturday 20th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town2-2Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 1350
 Parkgate1-4Winterton RangersAtt: 25
 Pontefract Collieries3-0Rossington Main 
Tuesday 23rd November, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Parkgate4-4Rossington MainAtt: 21
Saturday 27th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town6-1Retford United 
 Garforth Town0-2Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 470
 Lincoln Moorlands2-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Rossington Main1-3Gedling Town 
 South Normanton Athletic4-0Hall Road Rangers 
 Sutton Town3-1Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 118
 Winterton Rangers2-2Yorkshire Amateur 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare2-1Parkgate 
Wednesday 1st December, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Lincoln Moorlands2-6Carlton Town 
Saturday 4th December, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town2-0Rossington Main 
 Hall Road Rangers5-2South Normanton Athletic 
 Parkgate0-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareAtt: 23
 Pontefract Collieries1-3Garforth Town 
 Retford United1-2Carlton Town 
 Staveley Miners Welfare2-4Lincoln Moorlands 
 Tadcaster Albion4-0Sutton Town 
Tuesday 7th December, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town2-0Carlton Town 
Saturday 11th December, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town1-1Sutton TownAtt: 167
 Lincoln Moorlands3-0Parkgate 
 Rossington Main4-1Hall Road Rangers 
 South Normanton Athletic3-5Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Tadcaster Albion0-2Carlton Town 
 Winterton Rangers1-0Retford United 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-1Yorkshire Amateur 
Saturday 18th December, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town1-0Garforth Town 
 Hall Road Rangers3-2Pontefract Collieries 
 Parkgate1-2South Normanton AthleticAtt: 29
 Retford United2-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-2Rossington Main 
 Sutton Town2-3Carlton Town 
 Tadcaster Albion2-1Winterton Rangers 
 Yorkshire Amateur2-3Lincoln Moorlands 
Saturday 8th January, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town3-1Carlton TownAtt: 113
 Gedling Town0-1Hall Road Rangers 
 Lincoln Moorlands0-0Tadcaster Albion 
 South Normanton Athletic0-3Yorkshire Amateur 
 Winterton Rangers1-1Sutton Town 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-2Retford United 
Saturday 15th January, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town4-0Winterton Rangers 
 Hall Road Rangers3-4Sutton Town 
 Parkgate4-3Pontefract Collieries 
 Retford United1-1South Normanton Athletic 
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-1Gedling Town 
 Yorkshire Amateur2-3Rossington Main 
Saturday 22nd January, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers1-4Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Rossington Main5-1Retford UnitedAtt: 73
 South Normanton Athletic1-1Tadcaster Albion 
 Winterton Rangers1-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-3Carlton Town 
 Yorkshire Amateur1-2Garforth TownAtt: 133
Saturday 29th January, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town0-0Lincoln Moorlands 
 Parkgate1-5Hall Road RangersAtt: 19
 Retford United3-2Pontefract Collieries 
 Sutton Town4-1South Normanton Athletic 
 Tadcaster Albion2-2Rossington Main 
 Winterton Rangers2-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Gedling Town 
Saturday 5th February, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town1-0Rossington MainAtt: 119
 Hall Road Rangers0-4Yorkshire Amateur 
 Lincoln Moorlands2-1Winterton Rangers 
 Pontefract Collieries1-3Tadcaster Albion 
 South Normanton Athletic0-2Carlton Town 
 Staveley Miners Welfare2-1Parkgate 
Saturday 12th February, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town2-1Rossington Main 
 Retford United1-1Hall Road RangersAtt: 99
 Sutton Town6-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Tadcaster Albion1-2Gedling Town 
 Winterton Rangers4-1South Normanton Athletic 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-2Lincoln Moorlands 
 Yorkshire Amateur3-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
Saturday 19th February, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town2-1Lincoln MoorlandsAtt: 122
 Gedling Town1-1Sutton Town 
 Parkgate5-3Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 20
 Pontefract Collieries1-2Carlton Town 
 Rossington Main1-0Winterton Rangers 
 South Normanton Athletic2-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-3Retford United 
Saturday 26th February, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town3-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 209
 Retford United2-3Parkgate 
 Tadcaster Albion4-0Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare3-3Rossington Main 
 Yorkshire Amateur2-4Winterton Rangers 
Saturday 5th March, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Carlton Town 
 Parkgate2-4Tadcaster Albion 
 Pontefract Collieries1-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Rossington Main3-3Lincoln Moorlands 
 South Normanton Athletic1-2Retford UnitedAtt: 40
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-4Sutton Town 
Saturday 12th March, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town0-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Lincoln Moorlands2-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Retford United0-2Garforth Town 
 South Normanton Athletic2-2Rossington Main 
 Sutton Town3-0Parkgate 
 Tadcaster Albion1-3Yorkshire Amateur 
 Winterton Rangers0-1Hall Road Rangers 
Saturday 19th March, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town2-2Lincoln Moorlands 
 Hall Road Rangers2-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Pontefract Collieries4-0South Normanton Athletic 
 Retford United1-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 76
 Rossington Main1-1Parkgate 
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-1Winterton Rangers 
 Yorkshire Amateur2-4Sutton Town 
Tuesday 22nd March, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town0-0Retford United 
Friday 25th March, 2005
NCEL Division One
 South Normanton Athletic0-1Gedling Town 
Saturday 26th March, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town4-0Yorkshire Amateur 
 Lincoln Moorlands3-0Hall Road Rangers 
 Rossington Main0-2Pontefract Collieries 
 Sutton Town2-2Retford United 
 Tadcaster Albion2-2Garforth Town 
 Winterton Rangers1-1Parkgate 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare2-5Staveley Miners Welfare 
Saturday 2nd April, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town1-3Parkgate 
 Rossington Main0-2Garforth Town 
 South Normanton Athletic2-2Pontefract Collieries 
 Sutton Town3-1Yorkshire Amateur 
 Tadcaster Albion2-2Retford United 
 Winterton Rangers3-3Gedling Town 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-0Hall Road Rangers 
Tuesday 5th April, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-2Garforth Town 
 Sutton Town4-0Hall Road Rangers 
Saturday 9th April, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 259
 Gedling Town1-2Yorkshire Amateur 
 Hall Road Rangers1-1Parkgate 
 Lincoln Moorlands0-1Sutton Town 
 Retford United3-1Rossington MainAtt: 110
 Winterton Rangers2-3Carlton Town 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare0-2Tadcaster Albion 
Tuesday 12th April, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town4-1Gedling Town 
 Tadcaster Albion2-2Lincoln Moorlands 
Saturday 16th April, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town0-1Garforth Town 
 Lincoln Moorlands2-1Yorkshire Amateur 
 Pontefract Collieries2-0Gedling Town 
 Rossington Main1-1Tadcaster Albion 
 South Normanton Athletic1-5Parkgate 
 Sutton Town9-1Winterton RangersAtt: 82
Tuesday 19th April, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town2-0Winterton Rangers 
Saturday 23rd April, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town3-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Gedling Town3-0Parkgate 
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Lincoln Moorlands 
 Rossington Main3-3Yorkshire Amateur 
 Staveley Miners Welfare2-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
Saturday 30th April, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town2-2South Normanton Athletic 
 Pontefract Collieries1-0Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Retford United0-2Sutton Town 
 Yorkshire Amateur1-2Carlton Town