| Teams | Garforth Town | Matches | Season 1991/92

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
24th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
31st FACP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Whickham
Whickham
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Whickham
Whickham
September
September
7th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
7th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
14th FAC1Q Whitby Town
Whitby Town
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
14th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Whitby Town
Whitby Town
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
21st NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th FAC2Q Murton
Murton
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Murton
Murton
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
October
October
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
12th LC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
12th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
26th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
November
November
2nd FAV1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
9th WRCC1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
16th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
16th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
23rd FAV2 Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
23rd - FA Vase Second Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
30th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
30th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
December
December
7th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
7th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
14th WRCC2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
14th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th WRCC2R Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th - West Riding County Cup Second Round Replay
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
January
January
4th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
10th WRCC3 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
10th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
11th NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
February
February
8th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
8th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
15th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
15th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
22nd NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
22nd - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
29th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
March
March
7th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
7th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
14th NCEL1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
21st NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
April
April
4th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
7th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
11th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
11th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
14th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
14th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
18th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
20th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
25th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
28th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
May
May
2nd NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Shields 36 96 95
2 Ashfield United 36 72 38
3 Denaby United (-1) 36 68 31
4 North Ferriby United 36 65 18
5 Spennymoor Utd 36 59 16
6 Sheffield 36 57 23
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 36 56 0
8 Brigg Town 36 52 2
9 Thackley 36 51 0
10 Ossett Albion 36 50 -11
11 Belper Town 36 47 -2
12 Ossett Town 36 45 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -10
14 Liversedge 36 41 -18
15 Winterton Rangers 36 35 -25
16 Pontefract Collieries 36 34 -35
17 Eccleshill United 36 31 -45
18 Harrogate Railway Ath 36 23 -29
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 23 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 62 37
P 2 Pickering Town 30 61 38
3 Bradley Rangers 30 61 33
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 57 29
5 Hallam 30 57 21
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 32
7 Rossington Main 30 44 6
8 RES Parkgate 30 41 -18
9 Immingham Town 30 40 -16
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 1
11 Garforth Town 30 35 4
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 28 -25
13 Selby Town 30 28 -35
14 York Railway Institute 30 25 -45
15 Brodsworth Welf 30 24 -27
16 Hatfield Main (-1) 30 22 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 69 72
2 Guiseley Res 28 63 37
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 58 27
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 9
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 44 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 44 11
7 Armthorpe W Res 28 44 1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 43 9
9 Liversedge Res 28 39 -8
10 Thackley Res 28 37 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 28 36 -2
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 28 35 -5
13 Brodsworth Res 28 33 -2
14 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 29 -32
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 27 -28
17 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
18 Ossett Albion Res 28 20 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 28 17 -42

Click here for more details