| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 1991/92

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
24th NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
24th - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
31st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
31st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
September
September
7th FAVEP Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
14th FAVEPR Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
14th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
21st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
28th NCEL1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Division One
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
October
October
5th FAVP Oakham United
Oakham United
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
5th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
12th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
12th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
November
November
2nd FAV1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
9th SHSC1 Sheffield Gas
Sheffield Gas
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield Gas
Sheffield Gas
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
16th LC2 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
27th LC2R Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
27th - NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
30th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
December
December
4th LC22R Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
4th - NCEL League Cup Second Round Second Replay
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
7th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
7th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
14th SHSC2 Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
28th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
January
January
1st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
11th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
11th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
18th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
18th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
February
February
8th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
8th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
15th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
4-3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
4-3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
22nd NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
22nd - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
29th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
March
March
7th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
7th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
14th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
21st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
28th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
April
April
4th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
8th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
8th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
13th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
18th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
5-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
18th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
5-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
20th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
27th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Shields 36 96 95
2 Ashfield United 36 72 38
3 Denaby United (-1) 36 68 31
4 North Ferriby United 36 65 18
5 Spennymoor Utd 36 59 16
6 Sheffield 36 57 23
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 36 56 0
8 Brigg Town 36 52 2
9 Thackley 36 51 0
10 Ossett Albion 36 50 -11
11 Belper Town 36 47 -2
12 Ossett Town 36 45 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -10
14 Liversedge 36 41 -18
15 Winterton Rangers 36 35 -25
16 Pontefract Collieries 36 34 -35
17 Eccleshill United 36 31 -45
18 Harrogate Railway Ath 36 23 -29
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 23 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 62 37
P 2 Pickering Town 30 61 38
3 Bradley Rangers 30 61 33
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 57 29
5 Hallam 30 57 21
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 32
7 Rossington Main 30 44 6
8 RES Parkgate 30 41 -18
9 Immingham Town 30 40 -16
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 1
11 Garforth Town 30 35 4
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 28 -25
13 Selby Town 30 28 -35
14 York Railway Institute 30 25 -45
15 Brodsworth Welf 30 24 -27
16 Hatfield Main (-1) 30 22 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 69 72
2 Guiseley Res 28 63 37
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 58 27
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 9
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 44 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 44 11
7 Armthorpe W Res 28 44 1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 43 9
9 Liversedge Res 28 39 -8
10 Thackley Res 28 37 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 28 36 -2
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 28 35 -5
13 Brodsworth Res 28 33 -2
14 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 29 -32
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 27 -28
17 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
18 Ossett Albion Res 28 20 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 28 17 -42

Click here for more details