| Teams | Spennymoor United | Matches | Season 1991/92

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
24th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
26th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
31st FACP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
 
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
 
September
September
7th NCELP North Shields
North Shields
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
14th FAC1Q Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-1 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
 
14th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-1 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
 
17th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
21st FAT1Q Brandon United
Brandon Utd
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
21st - FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Brandon United
Brandon Utd
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
25th FAT1QR Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Brandon United
Brandon Utd
 
25th - FA Trophy First Round QualifyingReplay
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Brandon United
Brandon Utd
 
28th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
October
October
2nd PCP1L Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
2nd - NCEL President's Cup Preliminary RoundFirst Leg
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
5th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
9th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
12th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
15th PCP2L Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
15th - NCEL President's Cup Preliminary RoundSecond Leg
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
(Spennymoor United won 4-2 on aggregate)
(Spennymoor United won 4-2 on aggregate)
26th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
November
November
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
9th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
13th PC11L Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
13th - NCEL President's Cup First RoundFirst Leg
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
16th LC2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
19th PC12L Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
19th - NCEL President's Cup First RoundSecond Leg
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
(Spennymoor United won 3-1 on aggregate)
(Spennymoor United won 3-1 on aggregate)
23rd NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
27th DUSC1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-3 Murton
Murton
 
27th - Durham Senior Cup First Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-3 Murton
Murton
 
(Replay result unknown - Murton progressed)
(Replay result unknown - Murton progressed)
30th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
December
December
7th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
14th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
21st NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
28th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
January
January
1st NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
4th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
11th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
14th PC2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
18th LC3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-5 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-5 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
February
February
8th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
10th PCSF North Shields
North Shields
5-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
10th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
North Shields
North Shields
5-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
15th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
22nd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
29th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
March
March
7th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
14th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
21st NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
25th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
28th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
April
April
4th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
11th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
18th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
20th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
25th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
28th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
May
May
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North ShieldsNorth Shields 36 96 95
2 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 36 72 38
3 Denaby UnitedDenaby United (-1) 36 68 31
4 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 36 65 18
5 Spennymoor UnitedSpennymoor Utd 36 59 16
6 SheffieldSheffield 36 57 23
7 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 36 56 0
8 Brigg TownBrigg Town 36 52 2
9 ThackleyThackley 36 51 0
10 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 36 50 -11
11 Belper TownBelper Town 36 47 -2
12 Ossett TownOssett Town 36 45 -9
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 36 45 -10
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 36 41 -18
15 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 36 35 -25
16 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 36 34 -35
17 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 36 31 -45
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 36 23 -29
19 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 36 23 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 30 62 37
P 2 Pickering TownPickering Town 30 61 38
3 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 30 61 33
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 57 29
5 HallamHallam 30 57 21
6 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 56 32
7 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 44 6
8 RES ParkgateRES Parkgate 30 41 -18
9 Immingham TownImmingham Town 30 40 -16
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 39 1
11 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 35 4
12 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 28 -25
13 Selby TownSelby Town 30 28 -35
14 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 30 25 -45
15 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 30 24 -27
16 Hatfield MainHatfield Main (-1) 30 22 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 28 69 72
2 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 28 63 37
3 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 28 58 27
4 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 46 9
5 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 28 44 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 44 11
7 Armthorpe Welfare ResArmthorpe W Res 28 44 1
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 43 9
9 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 28 39 -8
10 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 37 -1
11 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 28 36 -2
12 Bradley Rangers ResBradley Rgrs Res 28 35 -5
13 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 28 33 -2
14 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 31 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 29 -32
16 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 27 -28
17 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 26 -21
18 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 28 20 -29
19 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 17 -42

Click here for more details