| Teams | Guiseley Res | Matches | Season 1991/92

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
24th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-5 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-5 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
31st DRes Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
31st - NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
September
14th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
21st DRes Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
28th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
October
9th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
12th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
November
2nd DRes Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
9th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
23rd DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
30th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
December
5th RTC2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
14th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
28th DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
January
4th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
11th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
17th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
8-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
8-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
February
1st DRes Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
5th RTC3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
8th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
15th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
29th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
March
7th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
10th RTCSF Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
14th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
19th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
28th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
April
4th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
9th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
13th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
May
1st RTCF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
(at Eccleshill United FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P North Shields 36 96 95
2 Ashfield United 36 72 38
3 Denaby United 36 69 31
4 North Ferriby United 36 65 18
5 Spennymoor United 36 59 16
6 Sheffield 36 57 23
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 36 56 0
8 Brigg Town 36 52 2
9 Thackley 36 51 0
10 Ossett Albion 36 50 -11
11 Belper Town 36 47 -2
12 Ossett Town 36 45 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -10
14 Liversedge 36 41 -18
15 Winterton Rangers 36 35 -25
16 Pontefract Collieries 36 34 -35
17 Eccleshill United 36 31 -45
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 36 23 -29
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 23 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 62 37
P Pickering Town 30 61 38
3 Bradley Rangers 30 61 33
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 57 29
5 Hallam 30 57 21
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 32
7 Rossington Main 30 44 6
8 RES Parkgate 30 41 -18
9 Immingham Town 30 40 -16
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 39 1
11 Garforth Town 30 35 4
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 28 -25
13 Selby Town 30 28 -35
14 York Railway Institute 30 25 -45
15 Brodsworth Welfare 30 24 -27
16 Hatfield Main 30 23 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 69 72
2 Guiseley Res 28 63 37
3 North Ferriby United Res 28 58 27
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 9
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 44 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 44 11
7 Armthorpe Welfare Res 28 44 1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 43 9
9 Liversedge Res 28 39 -8
10 Thackley Res 28 37 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 28 36 -2
12 Bradley Rangers Res 28 35 -5
13 Brodsworth Welfare Res 28 33 -2
14 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 29 -32
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 27 -28
17 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
18 Ossett Albion Res 28 20 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 28 17 -42

Click here for more details