| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 1991/92

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
31st FACP West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
3-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
3-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
September
September
7th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
11th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
14th FAC1Q Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
21st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th FAC2Q Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Tn
 
28th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Tn
 
October
October
1st PCP1L Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
1st - NCEL President's Cup Preliminary RoundFirst Leg
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
5th FAVP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
5th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
8th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
12th FAC3Q Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
12th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
16th FAC3QR Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
16th - FA Cup Third Round QualifyingReplay
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
19th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd PCP2L Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
23rd - NCEL President's Cup Preliminary RoundSecond Leg
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
(Armthorpe Welfare won 4-3 on aggregate)
(Armthorpe Welfare won 4-3 on aggregate)
26th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
29th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
November
November
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
6th SHSC1 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-6 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-6 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
16th LC2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
30th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
December
December
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
17th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
21st NCELP North Shields
North Shields
5-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
5-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
January
January
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
11th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
18th LC3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
25th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
February
February
4th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
15th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
March
March
3rd LC4 Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 North Shields
North Shields
 
3rd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 North Shields
North Shields
 
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
14th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
21st NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
April
April
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
4th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
7th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
18th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
25th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
May
May
2nd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P North Shields 36 96 95
2 Ashfield United 36 72 38
3 Denaby United 36 69 31
4 North Ferriby United 36 65 18
5 Spennymoor United 36 59 16
6 Sheffield 36 57 23
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 36 56 0
8 Brigg Town 36 52 2
9 Thackley 36 51 0
10 Ossett Albion 36 50 -11
11 Belper Town 36 47 -2
12 Ossett Town 36 45 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -10
14 Liversedge 36 41 -18
15 Winterton Rangers 36 35 -25
16 Pontefract Collieries 36 34 -35
17 Eccleshill United 36 31 -45
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 36 23 -29
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 23 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 62 37
P Pickering Town 30 61 38
3 Bradley Rangers 30 61 33
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 57 29
5 Hallam 30 57 21
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 32
7 Rossington Main 30 44 6
8 RES Parkgate 30 41 -18
9 Immingham Town 30 40 -16
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 39 1
11 Garforth Town 30 35 4
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 28 -25
13 Selby Town 30 28 -35
14 York Railway Institute 30 25 -45
15 Brodsworth Welfare 30 24 -27
16 Hatfield Main 30 23 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 69 72
2 Guiseley Res 28 63 37
3 North Ferriby United Res 28 58 27
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 9
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 44 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 44 11
7 Armthorpe Welfare Res 28 44 1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 43 9
9 Liversedge Res 28 39 -8
10 Thackley Res 28 37 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 28 36 -2
12 Bradley Rangers Res 28 35 -5
13 Brodsworth Welfare Res 28 33 -2
14 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 29 -32
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 27 -28
17 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
18 Ossett Albion Res 28 20 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 28 17 -42

Click here for more details