| Matches | FA Cup | Season 1991/92

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 31st August, 1991
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Vauxhall GM
Vauxhall GM
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Blackpool Rovers
Blackpool Rvrs
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Whickham
Whickham
 
Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Tn
6-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Maine Road
Maine Road
 
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
 
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
3-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 3rd September, 1991
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Vauxhall GM
Vauxhall GM
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 14th September, 1991
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Annfield Plain
Annfield Plain
0-3 North Shields
North Shields
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Marine
Marine
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Southport
Southport
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-1 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
 
Whitby Town
Whitby Town
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 28th September, 1991
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Tn
 
Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Murton
Murton
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
North Shields
North Shields
3-1 Consett
Consett
 
Saturday 12th October, 1991
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
North Shields
North Shields
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Wednesday 16th October, 1991
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P North Shields 36 96 95
2 Ashfield United 36 72 38
3 Denaby United 36 68 31
4 North Ferriby United 36 65 18
5 Spennymoor United 36 59 16
6 Sheffield 36 57 23
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 36 56 0
8 Brigg Town 36 52 2
9 Thackley 36 51 0
10 Ossett Albion 36 50 -11
11 Belper Town 36 47 -2
12 Ossett Town 36 45 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -10
14 Liversedge 36 41 -18
15 Winterton Rangers 36 35 -25
16 Pontefract Collieries 36 34 -35
17 Eccleshill United 36 31 -45
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 36 23 -29
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 23 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 62 37
P Pickering Town 30 61 38
3 Bradley Rangers 30 61 33
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 57 29
5 Hallam 30 57 21
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 32
7 Rossington Main 30 44 6
8 RES Parkgate 30 41 -18
9 Immingham Town 30 40 -16
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 39 1
11 Garforth Town 30 35 4
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 28 -25
13 Selby Town 30 28 -35
14 York Railway Institute 30 25 -45
15 Brodsworth Welfare 30 24 -27
16 Hatfield Main 30 22 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 69 72
2 Guiseley Res 28 63 37
3 North Ferriby United Res 28 58 27
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 9
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 44 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 44 11
7 Armthorpe Welfare Res 28 44 1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 43 9
9 Liversedge Res 28 39 -8
10 Thackley Res 28 37 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 28 36 -2
12 Bradley Rangers Res 28 35 -5
13 Brodsworth Welfare Res 28 33 -2
14 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 29 -32
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 27 -28
17 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
18 Ossett Albion Res 28 20 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 28 17 -42

Click here for more details

Season 1991/92 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Durham Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding County Cup
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division