| Matches | FA Vase | Season 1991/92

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 7th September, 1991
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Clipstone
Clipstone
1-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Nettleham
Nettleham
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
 
Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
5-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Shirebrook Colliery
Shirebrook Colliery
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Saturday 14th September, 1991
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Nettleham
Nettleham
 
Saturday 5th October, 1991
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Shirebrook Colliery
Shirebrook Colliery
 
Chester-le-Street
Chester-Le-Street
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-5 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 2nd November, 1991
FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Saturday 23rd November, 1991
FA Vase Second Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
 
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1 Penrith
Penrith
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-8 Bamber Bridge
Bamber Bridge
 
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-3 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
 
Salford City
Salford City
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 26th November, 1991
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Saturday 14th December, 1991
FA Vase Third Round
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
3-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
 
Saturday 21st December, 1991
FA Vase Third Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
 
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-2 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
 
Saturday 28th December, 1991
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 18th January, 1992
FA Vase Fourth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-4 Bamber Bridge
Bamber Bridge
 
Saturday 25th January, 1992
FA Vase Fourth Round Replay
Bamber Bridge
Bamber Bridge
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P North Shields 36 96 95
2 Ashfield United 36 72 38
3 Denaby United 36 68 31
4 North Ferriby United 36 65 18
5 Spennymoor United 36 59 16
6 Sheffield 36 57 23
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 36 56 0
8 Brigg Town 36 52 2
9 Thackley 36 51 0
10 Ossett Albion 36 50 -11
11 Belper Town 36 47 -2
12 Ossett Town 36 45 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -10
14 Liversedge 36 41 -18
15 Winterton Rangers 36 35 -25
16 Pontefract Collieries 36 34 -35
17 Eccleshill United 36 31 -45
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 36 23 -29
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 23 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 62 37
P Pickering Town 30 61 38
3 Bradley Rangers 30 61 33
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 57 29
5 Hallam 30 57 21
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 32
7 Rossington Main 30 44 6
8 RES Parkgate 30 41 -18
9 Immingham Town 30 40 -16
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 39 1
11 Garforth Town 30 35 4
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 28 -25
13 Selby Town 30 28 -35
14 York Railway Institute 30 25 -45
15 Brodsworth Welfare 30 24 -27
16 Hatfield Main 30 22 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 69 72
2 Guiseley Res 28 63 37
3 North Ferriby United Res 28 58 27
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 9
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 44 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 44 11
7 Armthorpe Welfare Res 28 44 1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 43 9
9 Liversedge Res 28 39 -8
10 Thackley Res 28 37 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 28 36 -2
12 Bradley Rangers Res 28 35 -5
13 Brodsworth Welfare Res 28 33 -2
14 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 29 -32
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 27 -28
17 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
18 Ossett Albion Res 28 20 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 28 17 -42

Click here for more details

Season 1991/92 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Durham Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding County Cup
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division