| Teams | York Railway Institute | Matches | Season 1991/92

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
24th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
September
September
7th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
14th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
14th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
21st NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
21st - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
28th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
October
October
5th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
5th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
12th NCEL1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
19th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
19th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
9th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
9th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th LC2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
23rd NRSC1Q York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Tees Components
Tees Components
 
23rd - North Riding Senior Cup First Round Qualifying
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Tees Components
Tees Components
 
30th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
30th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
December
December
7th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
14th NRCC2 Osbaldwick
Osbaldwick
0-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
14th - North Riding County Cup Second Round
Osbaldwick
Osbaldwick
0-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
28th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
January
January
4th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
11th NRCC3 ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
4-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
11th - North Riding County Cup Third Round
ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
4-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
18th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
18th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
25th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
February
February
8th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
15th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
15th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
22nd NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
7-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
7-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
29th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
29th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
March
March
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
14th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
14th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
21st NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
21st - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
28th NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
April
April
4th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
4th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
11th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
11th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
18th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
5-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
5-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
20th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-5 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
20th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-5 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
8-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
8-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P North Shields 36 96 95
2 Ashfield United 36 72 38
3 Denaby United 36 69 31
4 North Ferriby United 36 65 18
5 Spennymoor United 36 59 16
6 Sheffield 36 57 23
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 36 56 0
8 Brigg Town 36 52 2
9 Thackley 36 51 0
10 Ossett Albion 36 50 -11
11 Belper Town 36 47 -2
12 Ossett Town 36 45 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -10
14 Liversedge 36 41 -18
15 Winterton Rangers 36 35 -25
16 Pontefract Collieries 36 34 -35
17 Eccleshill United 36 31 -45
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 36 23 -29
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 23 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 62 37
P Pickering Town 30 61 38
3 Bradley Rangers 30 61 33
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 57 29
5 Hallam 30 57 21
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 32
7 Rossington Main 30 44 6
8 RES Parkgate 30 41 -18
9 Immingham Town 30 40 -16
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 39 1
11 Garforth Town 30 35 4
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 28 -25
13 Selby Town 30 28 -35
14 York Railway Institute 30 25 -45
15 Brodsworth Welfare 30 24 -27
16 Hatfield Main 30 23 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 69 72
2 Guiseley Res 28 63 37
3 North Ferriby United Res 28 58 27
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 9
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 44 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 44 11
7 Armthorpe Welfare Res 28 44 1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 43 9
9 Liversedge Res 28 39 -8
10 Thackley Res 28 37 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 28 36 -2
12 Bradley Rangers Res 28 35 -5
13 Brodsworth Welfare Res 28 33 -2
14 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 29 -32
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 27 -28
17 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
18 Ossett Albion Res 28 20 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 28 17 -42

Click here for more details