| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
12th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
12th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
(at Whitkirk Wanderers FC)
(at Whitkirk Wanderers FC)
15th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJunayd Cassius-Gill 33, 86
Rafa Ferreira 45
Bailey Thompson 62
Ify Ofoegbu 77
5-0
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
15th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJunayd Cassius-Gill 33, 86
Rafa Ferreira 45
Bailey Thompson 62
Ify Ofoegbu 77
5-0
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
September
September
2nd FACEP Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSanchez Payne 77
2nd - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSanchez Payne 77
5th Frdly North Ferriby
North FerribyScott Phillips 5, 63
Daniel East 29
3-1
Att: 211
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBen McCready 40
5th - Friendlies
North Ferriby
North FerribyScott Phillips 5, 63
Daniel East 29
3-1
Att: 211
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBen McCready 40
12th FACP Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsJoe Nolan 29
Craig Lindfield 37
2-0
Att: 384
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
12th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsJoe Nolan 29
Craig Lindfield 37
2-0
Att: 384
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
19th FAV1Q Crook Town
Crook TnJamie Tumilty 81
1-0
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Crook Town
Crook TnJamie Tumilty 81
1-0
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
22nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 210
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 210
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 11, 79, 84
Ben McCready 55
Niall Heaton 82
Finn Donovan 90
6-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 59pen
Robbie Leaning 85
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 11, 79, 84
Ben McCready 55
Niall Heaton 82
Finn Donovan 90
6-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 59pen
Robbie Leaning 85
30th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 55
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 65
Reagan Waud 76pen
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 55
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 65
Reagan Waud 76pen
October
October
14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 5
Andrew Cooper 68pen
2-1
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 50
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 5
Andrew Cooper 68pen
2-1
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 50
17th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 40
Jordan Barnett 65
2-0
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 40
Jordan Barnett 65
2-0
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJeff Steven 35
Jason Davis 82
Layton Swaine 86
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJeff Steven 35
Jason Davis 82
Layton Swaine 86
  28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
November
November
  7th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  21st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
December
December
  2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  5th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  12th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  19th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  26th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
January
January
  2nd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  16th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
February
February
  6th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  13th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  27th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
March
March
  3rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  6th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  13th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  17th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  20th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  27th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
April
April
  3rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  7th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  17th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  24th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
May
May
  1st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v Albion Sports
Albion Sports
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v Albion Sports
Albion Sports