| Teams | AFC Emley | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly AFC Emley
AFC Emley
2-4 Silsden
Silsden
 
10th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
2-4 Silsden
Silsden
 
(at Leeds Road Playing Fields, Huddersfield)
(at Leeds Road Playing Fields, Huddersfield)
13th Frdly Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-2 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
13th - Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-2 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
17th Frdly AFC Emley
AFC EmleyErnest Boafo 28, 55
Wayne Hughes 32
Shane Hamilton 39
4-2 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XI
 
17th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyErnest Boafo 28, 55
Wayne Hughes 32
Shane Hamilton 39
4-2 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XI
 
23rd Frdly AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
 
23rd - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
 
27th Frdly AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome
Benjamin Burnett
James Stafford
3-2 Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield Tn
 
27th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome
Benjamin Burnett
James Stafford
3-2 Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield Tn
 
August
August
2nd Frdly AFC Emley
AFC Emley
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
2nd - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
4th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 86
1-2Att: 107HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 21
Shane Hamilton 42
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
4th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 86
1-2Att: 107HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 21
Shane Hamilton 42
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
8th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 2
Nicholas Kennedy 4og
Adam Williams 18
Ryan Gothard 45og
4-4Att: 233HT: 4-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 9, 49
Alasan Ann 54
Joshua Berry 64
Att: 233
HT: 4-1
8th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 2
Nicholas Kennedy 4og
Adam Williams 18
Ryan Gothard 45og
4-4Att: 233HT: 4-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 9, 49
Alasan Ann 54
Joshua Berry 64
Att: 233
HT: 4-1
11th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 45, 84
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 45, 84
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Ingham 44
Ruben Jerome 59
2-3Att: 160HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 10
Leon Hurles-Brook 84
Matthias Britton 87
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Ingham 44
Ruben Jerome 59
2-3Att: 160HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 10
Leon Hurles-Brook 84
Matthias Britton 87
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 71pen
Samuel Dockwray 79
2-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stocker 72pen
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 71pen
Samuel Dockwray 79
2-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stocker 72pen
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Naidole 65
Benjamin Burnett 68
2-1Att: 123HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 85
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Naidole 65
Benjamin Burnett 68
2-1Att: 123HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 85
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
31st FAV1Q AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 28pen
Benjamin Burnett 45
Jordan Townend 46
3-4Att: 199HT: 2-2 Litherland REMYCA
Litherland RemycaDavid Crist 8
Warren Jevons 23
Colin Quirk 56
Declan Gregson 90
Att: 199
HT: 2-2
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 28pen
Benjamin Burnett 45
Jordan Townend 46
3-4Att: 199HT: 2-2 Litherland REMYCA
Litherland RemycaDavid Crist 8
Warren Jevons 23
Colin Quirk 56
Declan Gregson 90
Att: 199
HT: 2-2
September
September
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Pickering 55
Jack Knight 56
Wayne Hughes 60og
3-2Att: 102HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 57
Dan Stocker 69pen
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Pickering 55
Jack Knight 56
Wayne Hughes 60og
3-2Att: 102HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 57
Dan Stocker 69pen
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 36, 38
2-2Att: 44HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stocker 15
Ruben Jerome 74
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
15th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 36, 38
2-2Att: 44HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stocker 15
Ruben Jerome 74
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
22nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83
3-1Att: 96HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 20
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83
3-1Att: 96HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 20
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
29th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 127HT: 0-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 32, 51
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 127HT: 0-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 32, 51
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
October
October
6th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyBenjamin Burnett 35, 45, 57
Dan Stocker 89
4-0Att: 197HT: 2-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
6th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyBenjamin Burnett 35, 45, 57
Dan Stocker 89
4-0Att: 197HT: 2-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
13th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-6Att: 34HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyShane Hamilton 2, 47
Benjamin Burnett 16
Sam Gibson 51og
Michael Tunnacliffe 74
Jordan Townend 80
Att: 34
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-6Att: 34HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyShane Hamilton 2, 47
Benjamin Burnett 16
Sam Gibson 51og
Michael Tunnacliffe 74
Jordan Townend 80
Att: 34
HT: 0-2
17th SHSC2 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-5Att: 175HT: 0-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJake Currie 16, 26
Jed Phillips 28
Oliver Fearon 46
Joshua Hemmingway 71
Att: 175
HT: 0-3
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-5Att: 175HT: 0-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJake Currie 16, 26
Jed Phillips 28
Oliver Fearon 46
Joshua Hemmingway 71
Att: 175
HT: 0-3
20th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 24
Gracjan Klimczak 64
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 24
Gracjan Klimczak 64
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDan Stocker 43og
Lee Morris 74pen
2-2Att: 37HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyShane Hamilton 1, 2
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDan Stocker 43og
Lee Morris 74pen
2-2Att: 37HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyShane Hamilton 1, 2
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
31st LC3 Campion
Campion
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyBenjamin Burnett 22
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Campion
Campion
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyBenjamin Burnett 22
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
November
November
3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyShane Hamilton 36
Wayne Hughes 90
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 1
Daniel Trott 59
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyShane Hamilton 36
Wayne Hughes 90
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 1
Daniel Trott 59
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
17th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndrew Horbury 7, 83
Wayne Hughes 24
James Stafford 45
4-3Att: 261HT: 3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJamie Austin 2
Jack Mawson 43pen
Liam Owen 50
Att: 261
HT: 3-2
17th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndrew Horbury 7, 83
Wayne Hughes 24
James Stafford 45
4-3Att: 261HT: 3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJamie Austin 2
Jack Mawson 43pen
Liam Owen 50
Att: 261
HT: 3-2
24th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 45
1-0Att: 123HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 45
1-0Att: 123HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
December
December
1st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 84 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 84
1st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 84 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 84
8th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 39
James Wroot 40
William Britton 65
3-0Att: 108HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 39
James Wroot 40
William Britton 65
3-0Att: 108HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
  15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  19th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  5th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v7:45pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
7:45pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v7:45pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
7:45pm
  9th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc LC4 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
vv Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
vv Hallam
Hallam