| Matches | NCEL Division Two | Season 1985/86

Fixtures for

Saturday 17th August, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Tuesday 20th August, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-1 Staveley
Staveley
Saturday 24th August, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-4 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Monday 26th August, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Tuesday 27th August, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Wednesday 28th August, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 31st August, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Tuesday 3rd September, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-4 Staveley
Staveley
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Saturday 7th September, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
5-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Staveley
Staveley
1-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-6 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tuesday 10th September, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Wednesday 11th September, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Saturday 14th September, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-3 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Saturday 21st September, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley
Staveley
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Tuesday 24th September, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Staveley
Staveley
1-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 28th September, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Staveley
Staveley
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Saturday 5th October, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Staveley
Staveley
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Saturday 12th October, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Saturday 19th October, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Staveley
Staveley
1-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
4-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Saturday 26th October, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Staveley
Staveley
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Saturday 2nd November, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Staveley
Staveley
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-5 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 9th November, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley
Staveley
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Saturday 16th November, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Saturday 23rd November, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Friday 29th November, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Saturday 30th November, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Saturday 7th December, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Staveley
Staveley
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Saturday 14th December, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Saturday 21st December, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Staveley
Staveley
7-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Saturday 28th December, 1985
NCEL Division Two
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
Saturday 4th January, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Staveley
Staveley
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Saturday 11th January, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
6-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Saturday 18th January, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Staveley
Staveley
Saturday 25th January, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Saturday 1st February, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Saturday 8th February, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Saturday 22nd February, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
Saturday 1st March, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 8th March, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Staveley
Staveley
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-4 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Tuesday 11th March, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
6-0 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 15th March, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
Saturday 22nd March, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Tuesday 25th March, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Saturday 29th March, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
5-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Monday 31st March, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-4 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Wednesday 2nd April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Staveley
Staveley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 5th April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-5 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Wednesday 9th April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 12th April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Staveley
Staveley
Monday 14th April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Tuesday 15th April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Wednesday 16th April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Saturday 19th April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Tuesday 22nd April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Wednesday 23rd April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Thursday 24th April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 26th April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Tuesday 29th April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 30th April, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Thursday 1st May, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 3rd May, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
6-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Monday 5th May, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Wednesday 7th May, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-4 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Staveley
Staveley
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Sunday 11th May, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Monday 12th May, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Tuesday 13th May, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
(at BSC Parkgate FC)
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Thursday 15th May, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 17th May, 1986
NCEL Division Two
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town

Season 1985/86 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold (-1) 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town (-1) 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United (-1) 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town (-1) 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P 3 Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P 6 Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare (-1) 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P 12 Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town (-1) 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic (-1) 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United (-1) 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P 2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
P 3 York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P 4 Staveley 30 55 19
P 5 Hallam 30 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners Welf (-3) 30 40 2
P 8 Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P 9 BSC Parkgate (-1) 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main (-1) 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town (-1) 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery (-1) 30 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P 1 Collingham 26 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 42 9
P 6 Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P 11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports Assoc (-3) 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res (-1) 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res (-1) 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res (-1) 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-1) 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res (-1) 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res (-1) 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res (-1) 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details

Season 1985/86 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Division Three
NCEL Reserve Division