| Matches | Tuesday 25th March, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 25th March, 1986
Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division Two
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 29 60 24
2 Arnold 25 49 27
3 Eastwood Town 28 49 10
4 Sutton Town 27 48 14
5 Long Eaton United 24 41 15
6 Armthorpe Welfare 28 39 2
7 Pontefract Collieries 27 39 0
8 Alfreton Town 25 38 9
9 Farsley Celtic 20 34 22
10 Guiseley 20 34 2
11 Belper Town 23 33 10
12 Denaby United 26 32 3
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 25 31 1
14 Thackley 24 29 -9
15 Boston Town 26 25 -26
16 Appleby Frodingham 27 23 -25
17 Heanor Town 26 22 -12
18 Spalding United 23 19 -17
19 Bridlington Trinity 23 19 -26
20 Ilkeston Town 24 17 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 18 40 22
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 27 38 1
3 Harrogate Town 20 33 18
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 33 4
5 Borrowash Victoria 20 32 9
6 Ossett Albion 19 32 5
7 Bridlington Town 17 28 10
8 Sheffield 16 27 5
9 Bradley Rangers 16 24 0
10 Hatfield Main 22 23 8
11 Mexborough Town 21 23 -17
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 22 4
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 20 -8
14 Pilkington Recreation 23 17 -29
15 Brigg Town 18 15 -12
16 Dronfield United 20 13 -20
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 26 53 22
2 Garforth Town 22 48 33
3 Lincoln United 21 47 37
4 York Railway Institute 21 37 9
5 Frecheville CA 23 31 -13
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 25 28 -4
7 Liversedge 22 28 -5
8 Hallam 14 27 13
9 Yorkshire Main 24 26 -14
10 Maltby Main 23 25 -11
11 Ossett Town 20 21 -2
12 Kiveton Park 17 21 -9
13 Arnold Kingswell 18 20 -9
14 Thorne Colliery 19 19 -15
15 Pickering Town 19 15 -13
16 Parkgate 18 11 -19
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 22 45 36
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20 41 29
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 35 11
4 Eccleshill United 18 31 5
5 Graham Street Prims 20 28 5
6 Stocksbridge Works 17 24 1
7 Hall Road Rangers 16 23 4
8 Tadcaster Albion 18 22 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 14 21 2
10 Selby Town 19 21 -11
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 20 -26
12 Wombwell Sports Association 23 18 -20
13 Kimberley Town 20 17 -23
14 Oakham United 18 16 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 19 47 30
2 Garforth Town Res 22 42 14
3 Emley Res 22 40 27
4 Guiseley Res 20 36 17
5 Ossett Town Res 25 32 -4
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 21 31 4
7 Thackley Res 19 29 9
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 28 5
9 Ossett Albion Res 20 28 -9
10 Farsley Celtic Res 16 27 12
11 Eccleshill United Res 18 23 3
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 21 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 20 -13
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 17 -22
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 22 16 -28
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 11 -26
as at Tuesday 25th March, 1986

Click here for more details