| Matches | Saturday 30th November, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th November, 1985
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Bedworth United
Bedworth Utd
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-5 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 18 33 12
2 Emley 14 30 15
3 Arnold 14 28 13
4 Guiseley 16 27 1
5 Eastwood Town 16 26 1
6 Long Eaton United 14 25 10
7 Armthorpe Welfare 14 22 8
8 Denaby United 16 22 6
9 Bentley Victoria Welfare 15 21 8
10 Alfreton Town 14 21 0
11 Farsley Celtic 11 20 16
12 Sutton Town 15 18 -3
13 Thackley 16 18 -4
14 Belper Town 11 16 2
15 Ilkeston Town 16 15 -10
16 Bridlington Trinity 12 14 -12
17 Spalding United 16 12 -11
18 Boston Town 17 11 -24
19 Heanor Town 14 8 -7
20 Appleby Frodingham 15 8 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 12 30 21
2 Bridlington Town 12 24 11
3 Sheffield 12 23 9
4 Bradley Rangers 13 20 -1
5 Harrogate Town 11 19 6
6 Borrowash Victoria 11 18 7
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 12 18 1
8 Harworth Colliery 15 17 -7
9 Hatfield Main 12 15 12
10 Ossett Albion 11 15 -3
11 Dronfield United 14 12 -8
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 11 2
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 11 -7
14 Mexborough Town 12 11 -19
15 Pilkington Recreation 15 10 -17
16 Brigg Town 11 7 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 13 30 21
2 Staveley 15 30 8
3 Lincoln United 13 28 21
4 York Railway Institute 13 25 11
5 Hallam 11 24 19
6 Kiveton Park 12 17 -5
7 Ossett Town 13 15 0
8 Thorne Colliery 12 15 -8
9 Maltby Main 13 14 -7
10 Liversedge 11 13 -4
11 Frecheville CA 12 13 -9
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 14 12 -8
13 Yorkshire Main 15 9 -20
14 Arnold Kingswell 9 8 -5
15 Pickering Town 11 7 -9
16 Parkgate 9 6 -5
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 13 29 21
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 25 12
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 21 16
4 Stocksbridge Works 11 21 11
5 Graham Street Prims 13 20 5
6 Eccleshill United 12 20 1
7 Hall Road Rangers 12 19 4
8 Yorkshire Amateur 9 13 1
9 Tadcaster Albion 11 13 -2
10 Oakham United 11 12 -2
11 Kimberley Town 12 12 -13
12 Wombwell Sports Association 14 10 -10
13 Selby Town 10 7 -14
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 14 7 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 14 34 19
2 Emley Res 16 31 20
3 Garforth Town Res 14 28 13
4 Guiseley Res 15 27 14
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 23 6
6 Thackley Res 15 20 3
7 Eccleshill United Res 14 19 3
8 Ossett Albion Res 14 19 -3
9 Farsley Celtic Res 12 18 10
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 16 0
11 Ossett Town Res 15 16 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 15 -7
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 13 -18
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 11 -18
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 15 11 -19
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 7 -17
as at Saturday 30th November, 1985

Click here for more details