| Matches | Saturday 5th April, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th April, 1986
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Emley
Emley
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-5 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
5-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 31 60 21
2 Arnold 28 58 37
3 Eastwood Town 30 52 9
4 Long Eaton United 27 48 21
5 Sutton Town 29 48 11
6 Alfreton Town 30 47 11
7 Guiseley 24 43 9
8 Armthorpe Welfare 30 43 3
9 Belper Town 27 42 14
10 Pontefract Collieries 30 40 -3
11 Farsley Celtic 23 38 22
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 28 35 1
13 Denaby United 28 33 1
14 Thackley 27 32 -11
15 Heanor Town 28 28 -9
16 Boston Town 28 28 -29
17 Spalding United 27 26 -18
18 Appleby Frodingham 30 26 -33
19 Bridlington Trinity 26 20 -29
20 Ilkeston Town 27 17 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 21 46 23
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 29 41 1
3 Borrowash Victoria 23 39 11
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 23 37 6
5 Ossett Albion 20 35 9
6 Harrogate Town 21 33 14
7 Rowntree Mackintosh 20 31 9
8 Sheffield 19 31 3
9 Bridlington Town 19 28 5
10 Hatfield Main 25 27 10
11 Bradley Rangers 18 24 -4
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 23 -6
13 Mexborough Town 24 23 -23
14 Brigg Town 20 19 -10
15 Pilkington Recreation 25 19 -29
16 Dronfield United 22 17 -19
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 28 54 21
2 Garforth Town 24 52 35
3 Lincoln United 24 50 34
4 York Railway Institute 23 43 15
5 Frecheville CA 27 35 -12
6 Maltby Main 26 34 -8
7 Hallam 17 31 15
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 27 31 -4
9 Liversedge 24 31 -6
10 Yorkshire Main 26 30 -11
11 Kiveton Park 21 29 -5
12 Ossett Town 23 21 -11
13 Arnold Kingswell 21 21 -13
14 Thorne Colliery 22 21 -16
15 Pickering Town 22 17 -16
16 Parkgate 21 17 -18
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 24 49 37
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 23 44 28
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 42 15
4 Eccleshill United 21 35 4
5 Graham Street Prims 22 34 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 19 26 4
7 Tadcaster Albion 20 25 2
8 Stocksbridge Works 19 24 -3
9 Selby Town 21 23 -11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 16 22 0
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 22 21 -28
12 Oakham United 20 20 -10
13 Wombwell Sports Association 25 20 -20
14 Kimberley Town 22 18 -28
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 21 53 34
2 Garforth Town Res 25 45 13
3 Emley Res 24 42 27
4 Guiseley Res 21 39 21
5 Thackley Res 21 35 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 23 34 5
7 Ossett Albion Res 22 34 -7
8 Ossett Town Res 27 32 -9
9 Farsley Celtic Res 18 31 22
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 31 2
11 Eccleshill United Res 21 30 5
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 25 21 -23
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 20 -19
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 20 -24
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 24 16 -32
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 11 -30
as at Saturday 5th April, 1986

Click here for more details