| Matches | Saturday 23rd November, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd November, 1985
FA Vase Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-5 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Eppleton Colliery Welfare
Eppleton Colliery Welfare
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
St Dominics
St Dominics
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Clitheroe
Clitheroe
 
Washington
Washington
2-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment Celtic
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
7-0 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Emley
Emley
3-3 Arnold
Arnold
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
8-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
2-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-6 Collingham
Collingham
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
7-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 18 33 12
2 Emley 14 30 15
3 Arnold 14 28 13
4 Guiseley 15 24 -1
5 Eastwood Town 15 23 -1
6 Denaby United 15 22 8
7 Armthorpe Welfare 14 22 8
8 Long Eaton United 13 22 8
9 Alfreton Town 14 21 0
10 Farsley Celtic 11 20 16
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 14 18 6
12 Sutton Town 15 18 -3
13 Thackley 16 18 -4
14 Belper Town 11 16 2
15 Ilkeston Town 15 15 -8
16 Bridlington Trinity 11 13 -12
17 Spalding United 15 11 -11
18 Boston Town 16 11 -22
19 Heanor Town 14 8 -7
20 Appleby Frodingham 14 8 -19
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 11 29 21
2 Bridlington Town 12 24 11
3 Sheffield 11 20 7
4 Bradley Rangers 13 20 -1
5 Harrogate Town 11 19 6
6 Borrowash Victoria 10 17 7
7 Harworth Colliery 15 17 -7
8 Hatfield Main 12 15 12
9 Woolley Miners Welfare 11 15 -1
10 Ossett Albion 10 15 -1
11 Dronfield United 14 12 -8
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 11 -5
13 Pilkington Recreation 14 10 -15
14 Mexborough Town 11 10 -19
15 Rowntree Mackintosh 9 8 0
16 Brigg Town 10 6 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 15 30 8
2 Garforth Town 12 29 21
3 Lincoln United 12 25 20
4 Hallam 11 24 19
5 York Railway Institute 12 24 11
6 Kiveton Park 12 17 -5
7 Thorne Colliery 12 15 -8
8 Ossett Town 12 14 0
9 Liversedge 11 13 -4
10 Maltby Main 12 13 -7
11 Frecheville CA 11 12 -9
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 13 11 -8
13 Yorkshire Main 14 9 -19
14 Arnold Kingswell 9 8 -5
15 Pickering Town 11 7 -9
16 Parkgate 9 6 -5
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 12 26 18
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 22 9
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 21 16
4 Stocksbridge Works 11 21 11
5 Eccleshill United 12 20 1
6 Hall Road Rangers 12 19 4
7 Graham Street Prims 12 17 4
8 Tadcaster Albion 11 13 -2
9 Yorkshire Amateur 8 12 1
10 Kimberley Town 11 12 -10
11 Oakham United 10 11 -2
12 Wombwell Sports Association 13 10 -9
13 Selby Town 10 7 -14
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 7 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 14 34 19
2 Emley Res 16 31 20
3 Guiseley Res 14 26 14
4 Garforth Town Res 13 25 11
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 23 6
6 Eccleshill United Res 14 19 3
7 Ossett Albion Res 14 19 -3
8 Farsley Celtic Res 11 17 10
9 Thackley Res 14 17 2
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 16 3
11 Ossett Town Res 15 16 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 13 -16
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 12 -10
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 14 11 -18
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 11 -18
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 7 -17
as at Saturday 23rd November, 1985

Click here for more details