| Matches | FA Trophy | Season 1985/86

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 31st August, 1985
FA Trophy Preliminary Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 VS Rugby
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Leek Town
 
Tuesday 3rd September, 1985
FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
Leek Town
3-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Wednesday 4th September, 1985
FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
VS Rugby
10-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Saturday 5th October, 1985
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Mossley
 
Buxton
Buxton
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Colwyn Bay
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Consett
0-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Dudley Town
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Radcliffe Borough
 
South Liverpool
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Workington
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Tuesday 8th October, 1985
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying Replay
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Colwyn Bay
 
Wednesday 9th October, 1985
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying Replay
Radcliffe Borough
5-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Saturday 2nd November, 1985
FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Radcliffe Borough
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ryhope CA
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Saturday 30th November, 1985
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Bedworth United
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Wednesday 4th December, 1985
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying Replay
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Bedworth United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P Garforth Town 30 64 37
P York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P Staveley 30 55 19
P Hallam 30 47 6
P Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 40 2
P Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P BSC Parkgate 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery 30 24 -26
NCEL Div Three P Pts +/-
P Collingham 26 55 43
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 47 28
P Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 42 9
P Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham Street Prims 26 35 2
P Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P Selby Town 26 31 -12
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P Wombwell Sports Association 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details

Season 1985/86 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Division Three
NCEL Reserve Division