| Teams | Frecheville CA | Matches | Season 1985/86

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
24th Div2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-4 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
24th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-4 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
31st Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
31st - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
September
September
3rd Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-4 Staveley
Staveley
 
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-4 Staveley
Staveley
 
7th Div2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
10th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
14th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
21st Div2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
21st - NCEL Division Two
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
28th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
October
October
5th Div2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
5th - NCEL Division Two
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
12th Div2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
12th - NCEL Division Two
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
19th FAV1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
19th - FA Vase First Round
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
26th FAV1R Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
26th - FA Vase First RoundReplay
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
31st FAV12R Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
4-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
31st - FA Vase First RoundSecond Replay
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
4-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
(at Staveley FC)
(at Staveley FC)
November
November
2nd Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
9th SHSC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
16th LC1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
16th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
23rd FAV2 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
23rd - FA Vase Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
30th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
30th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
December
December
7th Div2 Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
14th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
14th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
21st Div2 Staveley
Staveley
7-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
21st - NCEL Division Two
Staveley
Staveley
7-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
January
January
11th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
11th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
18th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
18th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
25th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
25th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
February
February
1st Div2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
22nd Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
March
March
8th Div2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
8th - NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
15th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
15th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
22nd Div2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
29th Div2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
31st Div2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-4 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
31st - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-4 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
April
April
2nd Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
5th Div2 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
5th - NCEL Division Two
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
12th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
12th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
19th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
19th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
23rd Div2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 38 80 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town 38 68 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Denaby United 38 53 7
11 Thackley 38 53 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town 38 42 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 43 0
9 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town 30 31 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 24 -23
15 Dronfield United 30 24 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P Garforth Town 30 64 37
P York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P Staveley 30 55 19
P Hallam 30 47 6
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 43 2
P Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P BSC Parkgate 30 40 -7
P Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Yorkshire Main 30 35 -15
12 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
13 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town 30 25 -19
16 Thorne Colliery 30 25 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P Collingham 26 55 43
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 47 28
P Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 43 9
P Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham Street Prims 26 35 2
P Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P Selby Town 26 31 -12
P Wombwell Sports Association 26 23 -21
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 30 67 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 63 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res 30 53 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 43 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res 30 39 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 32 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details