| Matches | Saturday 16th November, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th November, 1985
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Basford United
Basford United
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Clifton All Whites
Clifton All Whites
4-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Hucknall Colliery Welfare
Hucknall Colliery Welfare
3-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Keyworth United
Keyworth Utd
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
Dearne Comm Miners Welfare
Dearne Comm MW
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
West Riding County Cup First Round Replay
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Collingham
Collingham
1-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
7-4 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
7-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
6-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Division Two
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 17 32 12
2 Emley 12 28 15
3 Arnold 12 24 12
4 Guiseley 15 24 -1
5 Long Eaton United 13 22 8
6 Eastwood Town 14 22 -1
7 Alfreton Town 13 21 1
8 Armthorpe Welfare 13 19 7
9 Denaby United 14 19 5
10 Farsley Celtic 10 17 15
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 13 17 6
12 Sutton Town 14 17 -3
13 Thackley 14 17 -3
14 Belper Town 10 15 2
15 Ilkeston Town 14 12 -9
16 Bridlington Trinity 10 12 -12
17 Spalding United 14 11 -8
18 Boston Town 15 11 -21
19 Heanor Town 14 8 -7
20 Appleby Frodingham 13 8 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 11 29 21
2 Bridlington Town 11 23 11
3 Sheffield 11 20 7
4 Bradley Rangers 12 19 -1
5 Harrogate Town 10 18 6
6 Borrowash Victoria 10 17 7
7 Harworth Colliery 14 16 -7
8 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 15 5
9 Ossett Albion 9 15 0
10 Hatfield Main 11 14 12
11 Dronfield United 13 11 -8
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 8 8 1
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 8 -11
14 Pilkington Recreation 13 7 -16
15 Mexborough Town 10 7 -20
16 Brigg Town 10 6 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 15 30 8
2 Garforth Town 11 26 19
3 Lincoln United 12 25 20
4 York Railway Institute 11 24 12
5 Hallam 10 21 17
6 Ossett Town 11 14 2
7 Kiveton Park 11 14 -6
8 Thorne Colliery 11 14 -8
9 Liversedge 10 13 -2
10 Maltby Main 12 13 -7
11 Frecheville CA 11 12 -9
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 13 11 -8
13 Arnold Kingswell 9 8 -5
14 Yorkshire Main 13 8 -19
15 Pickering Town 10 6 -9
16 Parkgate 8 5 -5
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 11 23 12
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 20 16
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 19 5
4 Eccleshill United 11 19 1
5 Stocksbridge Works 10 18 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 11 16 3
7 Graham Street Prims 11 14 3
8 Tadcaster Albion 11 13 -2
9 Yorkshire Amateur 8 12 1
10 Kimberley Town 10 12 -6
11 Oakham United 9 11 -1
12 Wombwell Sports Association 12 10 -8
13 Selby Town 9 7 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 7 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 14 34 19
2 Emley Res 15 28 18
3 Guiseley Res 13 23 10
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 23 6
5 Garforth Town Res 12 22 6
6 Eccleshill United Res 13 18 3
7 Farsley Celtic Res 10 17 12
8 Thackley Res 13 16 2
9 Ossett Albion Res 13 16 -6
10 Ossett Town Res 14 15 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 13 1
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 13 -11
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 12 -8
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 11 -14
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 10 -18
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 7 -14
as at Saturday 16th November, 1985

Click here for more details