| Matches | NCEL Division Three | Season 1985/86

NCEL Division Three Fixtures for

Saturday 17th August, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
5-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Saturday 24th August, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
3-4 Oakham United
Oakham United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Collingham
Collingham
Monday 26th August, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Wednesday 28th August, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Thursday 29th August, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 31st August, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Wednesday 4th September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 7th September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-4 Oakham United
Oakham United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Thursday 12th September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Saturday 14th September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 21st September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 28th September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
6-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Saturday 5th October, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 12th October, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Saturday 19th October, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
6-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Saturday 26th October, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
3-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
8-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Collingham
Collingham
Saturday 2nd November, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 9th November, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Saturday 16th November, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Saturday 23rd November, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-6 Collingham
Collingham
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 30th November, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 7th December, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-3 Collingham
Collingham
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Saturday 14th December, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 21st December, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Saturday 4th January, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-7 Collingham
Collingham
Saturday 11th January, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Saturday 18th January, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
4-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 25th January, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 1st February, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-3 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 8th February, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 8th March, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Collingham
Collingham
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Saturday 15th March, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 22nd March, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-5 Collingham
Collingham
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Saturday 29th March, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Monday 31st March, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
Saturday 5th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Wednesday 9th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Saturday 12th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Wednesday 16th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 19th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
5-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 26th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Oakham United
Oakham United
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Wednesday 30th April, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Friday 2nd May, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Oakham United
Oakham United
6-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Saturday 3rd May, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-3 Collingham
Collingham
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Monday 5th May, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Wednesday 7th May, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Thursday 8th May, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Friday 9th May, 1986
NCEL Division Three
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

Season 1985/86 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold (-1) 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town (-1) 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United (-1) 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town (-1) 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P 3 Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P 6 Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Inst 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare (-1) 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P 12 Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town (-1) 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway (-1) 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United (-1) 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P 2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
P 3 York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P 4 Staveley 30 55 19
P 5 Hallam 30 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners Welf (-3) 30 40 2
P 8 Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P 9 BSC Parkgate (-1) 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main (-1) 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town (-1) 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery (-1) 30 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P 1 Collingham 26 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton Welf 26 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 42 9
P 6 Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P 11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports Assoc (-3) 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res (-1) 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res (-1) 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res (-1) 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-1) 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res (-1) 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res (-1) 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welf Res (-1) 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details

Season 1985/86 Results