| Matches | Saturday 21st December, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st December, 1985
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Tn
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-3 Blue Star
Blue Star
 
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hull OG
Hull OG
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round Replay
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round Replay
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
5-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Emley
Emley
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
6-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-7 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Staveley
Staveley
7-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 18 38 19
2 Arnold 18 38 19
3 Pontefract Collieries 21 34 8
4 Eastwood Town 20 33 4
5 Alfreton Town 17 30 8
6 Guiseley 17 30 4
7 Long Eaton United 17 27 7
8 Sutton Town 18 27 1
9 Farsley Celtic 13 24 21
10 Armthorpe Welfare 16 23 6
11 Denaby United 19 23 2
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 18 21 3
13 Belper Town 14 20 4
14 Thackley 18 18 -12
15 Ilkeston Town 18 16 -11
16 Spalding United 17 15 -9
17 Bridlington Trinity 12 14 -12
18 Boston Town 18 12 -24
19 Appleby Frodingham 16 9 -21
20 Heanor Town 17 8 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 12 30 21
2 Harrogate Town 13 25 18
3 Bridlington Town 12 24 11
4 Sheffield 13 23 6
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 13 21 3
6 Bradley Rangers 13 20 -1
7 Harworth Colliery 18 20 -9
8 Borrowash Victoria 12 18 2
9 Ossett Albion 12 18 -2
10 Hatfield Main 13 16 12
11 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 14 4
12 Dronfield United 15 12 -9
13 Mexborough Town 13 12 -19
14 Brigg Town 13 11 -6
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 11 -7
16 Pilkington Recreation 17 11 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 15 33 21
2 Staveley 17 33 14
3 Lincoln United 14 29 21
4 York Railway Institute 14 28 13
5 Hallam 12 24 18
6 Kiveton Park 13 20 -3
7 Ossett Town 15 19 1
8 Thorne Colliery 14 18 -8
9 Maltby Main 15 17 -7
10 Frecheville CA 15 17 -15
11 Liversedge 13 14 -5
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 16 13 -10
13 Arnold Kingswell 10 11 -4
14 Pickering Town 13 11 -8
15 Yorkshire Main 17 10 -22
16 Parkgate 11 7 -6
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 15 33 24
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 29 14
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 27 18
4 Eccleshill United 14 26 5
5 Stocksbridge Works 13 23 11
6 Graham Street Prims 14 20 4
7 Hall Road Rangers 13 20 4
8 Oakham United 13 15 -4
9 Yorkshire Amateur 10 14 1
10 Tadcaster Albion 13 13 -5
11 Wombwell Sports Association 16 13 -11
12 Kimberley Town 14 12 -18
13 Selby Town 12 10 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 16 10 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 16 38 21
2 Emley Res 18 34 23
3 Guiseley Res 17 30 14
4 Garforth Town Res 16 29 11
5 Thackley Res 16 23 7
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 23 5
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 15 22 4
8 Ossett Albion Res 16 22 -7
9 Farsley Celtic Res 14 21 10
10 Eccleshill United Res 15 20 3
11 Ossett Town Res 17 18 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 17 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 15 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 16 14 -17
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 13 -18
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 7 -19
as at Saturday 21st December, 1985

Click here for more details