| Teams | North Ferriby United | Matches | Season 1985/86

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
17th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
21st NCEL1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
24th FACP Radcliffe Borough
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Radcliffe Borough
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
27th FACPR North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Radcliffe Borough
 
27th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Radcliffe Borough
 
31st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
September
7th NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
7th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
14th NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
14th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
21st FAVP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
21st - FA Vase Preliminary Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
28th NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
28th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
October
5th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
12th NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
12th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
19th FAV1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
19th - FA Vase First Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
26th NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
26th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
November
2nd NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
9th NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
9th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
16th LC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
16th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
23rd FAV2 Washington
2-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
23rd - FA Vase Second Round
Washington
2-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
30th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
December
14th FAV3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-3 Guisborough Town
 
14th - FA Vase Third Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-3 Guisborough Town
 
21st FAV3R Guisborough Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
21st - FA Vase Third RoundReplay
Guisborough Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
28th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
5-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
5-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
January
4th NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
4th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
25th ERSC2 Greatfield Old Boys
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
25th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Greatfield Old Boys
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
February
1st NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
1st - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
March
1st NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
1st - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
8th ERSC3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
8th - East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
15th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
22nd NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
29th NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
29th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
31st NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
April
5th NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
12th NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
12th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
19th NCEL1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
26th NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
26th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
29th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
May
1st NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
3rd NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
5th NCEL1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
9th NCEL1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
9th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
13th NCEL1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 38 80 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town 38 68 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Denaby United 38 53 7
11 Thackley 38 53 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town 38 42 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 43 0
9 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town 30 31 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 24 -23
15 Dronfield United 30 24 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P Garforth Town 30 64 37
P York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P Staveley 30 55 19
P Hallam 30 47 6
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 43 2
P Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P BSC Parkgate 30 40 -7
P Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Yorkshire Main 30 35 -15
12 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
13 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town 30 25 -19
16 Thorne Colliery 30 25 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P Collingham 26 55 43
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 47 28
P Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 43 9
P Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham Street Prims 26 35 2
P Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P Selby Town 26 31 -12
P Wombwell Sports Association 26 23 -21
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 30 67 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 63 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res 30 53 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 43 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res 30 39 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 32 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details