| Teams | Heanor Town | Matches | Season 1985/86

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
17th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
24th FACP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
 
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
 
(at Boldmere St Michaels FC)
(at Boldmere St Michaels FC)
31st NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
September
September
4th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
7th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
14th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
19th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
24th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
October
October
2nd DSC1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
2nd - Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
5th FAT1Q Dudley Town
Dudley Tn
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
5th - FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Dudley Town
Dudley Tn
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
12th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
19th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
November
November
2nd NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
9th NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
16th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
23rd DSC2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
7-0 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
 
23rd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
7-0 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
 
December
December
7th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
14th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-5 Arnold
Arnold
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-5 Arnold
Arnold
 
21st NCELP Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
6-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
6-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
28th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
January
January
1st NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
18th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
21st NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
February
February
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
March
March
1st NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
6th DSC3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
6th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
8th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
11th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
6-1 Emley
Emley
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
6-1 Emley
Emley
 
15th LC3 Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
15th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
18th DSCSF Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
18th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
22nd NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
25th DSCSFR Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
25th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-FinalsReplay
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
29th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
April
April
5th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
8th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
12th NCELP Emley
Emley
5-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
5-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
19th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
5-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
5-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
22nd NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
26th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
28th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
May
May
1st NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
3rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
5th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
11th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 38 80 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town 38 68 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Denaby United 38 53 7
11 Thackley 38 53 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town 38 42 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 43 0
9 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town 30 31 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 24 -23
15 Dronfield United 30 24 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P Garforth Town 30 64 37
P York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P Staveley 30 55 19
P Hallam 30 47 6
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 43 2
P Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P BSC Parkgate 30 40 -7
P Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Yorkshire Main 30 35 -15
12 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
13 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town 30 25 -19
16 Thorne Colliery 30 25 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P Collingham 26 55 43
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 47 28
P Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 43 9
P Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham Street Prims 26 35 2
P Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P Selby Town 26 31 -12
P Wombwell Sports Association 26 23 -21
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 30 67 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 63 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res 30 53 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 43 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res 30 39 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 32 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details