| Matches | Saturday 11th January, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th January, 1986
FA Vase Fourth Round
Halesowen Town
8-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-5 Keyworth United
 
(Keyworth United win on penalties)
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
10-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
6-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 20 42 22
2 Emley 22 42 16
3 Pontefract Collieries 22 37 9
4 Alfreton Town 19 33 8
5 Sutton Town 20 33 5
6 Eastwood Town 20 33 4
7 Farsley Celtic 16 31 25
8 Guiseley 17 30 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 18 27 7
10 Long Eaton United 18 27 6
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 21 27 4
12 Denaby United 22 25 1
13 Belper Town 16 23 6
14 Thackley 20 19 -13
15 Boston Town 21 19 -21
16 Ilkeston Town 20 17 -12
17 Spalding United 18 16 -9
18 Bridlington Trinity 15 16 -15
19 Appleby Frodingham 20 11 -26
20 Heanor Town 19 8 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 14 33 21
2 Harrogate Town 15 25 16
3 Bridlington Town 13 25 11
4 Borrowash Victoria 14 24 5
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 15 24 2
6 Sheffield 13 23 6
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 19 23 -7
8 Ossett Albion 13 21 -1
9 Bradley Rangers 14 20 -3
10 Hatfield Main 15 19 12
11 Mexborough Town 16 15 -21
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 14 4
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 14 -4
14 Dronfield United 15 12 -9
15 Pilkington Recreation 18 12 -24
16 Brigg Town 14 11 -8
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 19 37 15
2 Garforth Town 16 36 22
3 Lincoln United 15 32 26
4 York Railway Institute 15 28 8
5 Hallam 12 24 18
6 Kiveton Park 13 20 -3
7 Ossett Town 15 19 1
8 Thorne Colliery 14 18 -8
9 Liversedge 14 17 -4
10 Maltby Main 16 17 -8
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 19 17 -9
12 Frecheville CA 16 17 -16
13 Arnold Kingswell 11 14 -2
14 Yorkshire Main 18 13 -19
15 Pickering Town 15 11 -13
16 Parkgate 12 7 -8
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 17 36 29
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 32 15
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15 28 18
4 Eccleshill United 14 26 5
5 Stocksbridge Works 13 23 11
6 Hall Road Rangers 13 20 4
7 Graham Street Prims 15 20 2
8 Tadcaster Albion 14 16 -3
9 Oakham United 13 15 -4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 10 14 1
11 Selby Town 13 13 -12
12 Wombwell Sports Association 18 13 -18
13 Kimberley Town 15 13 -18
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 16 10 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 16 38 21
2 Emley Res 18 34 23
3 Guiseley Res 18 33 16
4 Garforth Town Res 17 32 12
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 15 24 5
6 Thackley Res 16 23 7
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 22 3
8 Ossett Albion Res 16 22 -7
9 Farsley Celtic Res 14 21 10
10 Ossett Town Res 18 21 -2
11 Eccleshill United Res 15 20 3
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 17 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 16 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 17 14 -19
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 13 -18
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 7 -23
as at Saturday 11th January, 1986

Click here for more details