| Matches | Saturday 22nd March, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd March, 1986
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Emley
Emley
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-5 Collingham
Collingham
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 29 60 24
2 Eastwood Town 28 49 10
3 Sutton Town 27 48 14
4 Arnold 24 46 23
5 Pontefract Collieries 26 39 4
6 Armthorpe Welfare 28 39 2
7 Long Eaton United 23 38 14
8 Alfreton Town 25 38 9
9 Farsley Celtic 20 34 22
10 Guiseley 20 34 2
11 Belper Town 22 32 10
12 Denaby United 26 32 3
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 25 31 1
14 Thackley 24 29 -9
15 Boston Town 26 25 -26
16 Appleby Frodingham 27 23 -25
17 Heanor Town 26 22 -12
18 Spalding United 22 19 -16
19 Bridlington Trinity 22 18 -26
20 Ilkeston Town 24 17 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 18 40 22
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 27 38 1
3 Harrogate Town 20 33 18
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 33 4
5 Borrowash Victoria 19 32 10
6 Ossett Albion 19 32 5
7 Bridlington Town 17 28 10
8 Sheffield 15 24 4
9 Bradley Rangers 16 24 0
10 Hatfield Main 22 23 8
11 Mexborough Town 21 23 -17
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 22 4
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 20 -8
14 Pilkington Recreation 23 17 -29
15 Brigg Town 18 15 -12
16 Dronfield United 20 13 -20
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 26 53 22
2 Garforth Town 22 48 33
3 Lincoln United 20 44 36
4 York Railway Institute 21 37 9
5 Frecheville CA 23 31 -13
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 25 28 -4
7 Liversedge 22 28 -5
8 Hallam 14 27 13
9 Yorkshire Main 24 26 -14
10 Maltby Main 23 25 -11
11 Ossett Town 20 21 -2
12 Kiveton Park 17 21 -9
13 Arnold Kingswell 17 20 -8
14 Thorne Colliery 19 19 -15
15 Pickering Town 19 15 -13
16 Parkgate 18 11 -19
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 22 45 36
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20 41 29
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 35 11
4 Eccleshill United 18 31 5
5 Graham Street Prims 20 28 5
6 Stocksbridge Works 17 24 1
7 Hall Road Rangers 16 23 4
8 Tadcaster Albion 18 22 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 14 21 2
10 Selby Town 19 21 -11
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 20 -26
12 Wombwell Sports Association 23 18 -20
13 Kimberley Town 20 17 -23
14 Oakham United 18 16 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 19 47 30
2 Garforth Town Res 22 42 14
3 Emley Res 21 40 28
4 Guiseley Res 20 36 17
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 21 31 4
6 Thackley Res 19 29 9
7 Ossett Town Res 24 29 -5
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 28 5
9 Ossett Albion Res 20 28 -9
10 Farsley Celtic Res 16 27 12
11 Eccleshill United Res 18 23 3
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 21 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 20 -13
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 17 -22
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 22 16 -28
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 11 -26
as at Saturday 22nd March, 1986

Click here for more details