: Matches : Saturday 22nd March, 1986
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 22nd March, 1986

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 22nd March, 1986
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
 Guiseley Res3-0Tadcaster Albion Res 
NCEL Premier Division
 Bentley Victoria Welfare2-2Eastwood Town 
 Boston Town3-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Denaby United1-1Guiseley 
 Farsley Celtic1-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Heanor Town3-0Ilkeston Town 
 Long Eaton United2-0Appleby Frodingham 
 Spalding United1-0Bridlington Trinity 
 Sutton Town3-2Arnold 
 Thackley1-0Alfreton Town 
 Emley3-1Belper Town 
NCEL Division One
 Bradley Rangers4-1Harrogate Railway 
 Bridlington Town3-3Ossett Albion 
 Brigg Town1-1Pilkington Recreation 
 Dronfield United1-4Mexborough Town 
 Harrogate Town2-2Rowntree Mackintosh 
 North Ferriby United1-1Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Sheffield1-1Borrowash Victoria 
 Woolley Miners Welfare0-0Hatfield Main 
NCEL Division Two
 Arnold Kingswell1-0York Railway Institute 
 Hallam3-2BSC Parkgate 
 Kiveton Park1-3Frecheville CA 
 Liversedge1-4Pickering Town 
 Maltby Miners Welfare1-3Garforth Town 
 Ossett Town1-1Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 
 Thorne Colliery0-1Staveley 
 Yorkshire Main0-1Lincoln United 
NCEL Division Three
 Eccleshill United3-1Selby Town 
 Graham Street Prims1-1Kimberley Town 
 Oakham United0-5Collingham 
 Stocksbridge Works0-5Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Yorkshire Amateur1-0Wombwell Sports Association 
NCEL Reserve Division
 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res0-3Yorkshire Amateur Res 
 Garforth Town Res1-0Ossett Town Res 
 Hall Road Rangers Res5-3Thackley Res 
 Harrogate Railway Res0-0Glasshoughton Welfare Res 
 Ossett Albion Res2-1Eccleshill United Res 
 Pontefract Collieries Res2-3Farsley Celtic Res 

League Tables

Season 1985/86
as at Saturday 22nd March, 1986
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Emley296024
2Eastwood Town284910
3Sutton Town274814
4Arnold244623
5Pontefract Colls26394
6Armthorpe Welf28392
7Long Eaton Utd233814
8Alfreton Town25389
9Farsley Celtic203422
10Guiseley20342
11Belper Town223210
12Denaby United26323
13Bentley Vic Welf25311
14Thackley2429-9
15Boston Town2625-26
16App Frodingham2723-25
17Heanor Town2622-12
18Spalding United2219-16
19Bridlington Trin2218-26
20Ilkeston Town2417-24

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1North Ferriby Utd184022
2Harworth CI27381
3Harrogate Town203318
4Woolley MW20334
5Borrowash Vics193210
6Ossett Albion19325
7Bridlington Town172810
8Sheffield15244
9Bradley Rangers16240
10Hatfield Main22238
11Mexborough Tn2123-17
12Rowntree Mac17224
13Harrogate Rwy2020-8
14Pilkington Rec2317-29
15Brigg Town1815-12
16Dronfield United2013-20

NCEL Div TwoPPts+/-
1Staveley265322
2Garforth Town224833
3Lincoln United204436
4York Railway Inst21379
5Frecheville CA2331-13
6Grimethorpe MW2528-4
7Liversedge2228-5
8Hallam142713
9Yorkshire Main2426-14
10Maltby MW2325-11
11Ossett Town2021-2
12Kiveton Park1721-9
13Arnold Kingswell1720-8
14Thorne Colliery1919-15
15Pickering Town1915-13
16BSC Parkgate1811-19

NCEL Div ThreePPts+/-
1Collingham224536
2Worsbrough204129
3Glasshoughton193511
4Eccleshill United18315
5Graham St Prims20285
6Stocksbridge W17241
7Hall Road Rgrs16234
8Tadcaster Albion1822-1
9Yorkshire Amtr14212
10Selby Town1921-11
11Fryston Coll Welf2020-26
12Wombwell SA2318-20
13Kimberley Town2017-23
14Oakham United1816-12

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Harrogate T Res194730
2Garforth Tn Res224214
3Emley Res214028
4Guiseley Res203617
5Hall Rd Rgrs Res21314
6Thackley Res19299
7Ossett Town Res2429-5
8Yorks Amtr Res19285
9Ossett Albion Res2028-9
10Farsley Celt Res162712
11Eccleshill U Res18233
12Pontefract C Res2421-19
13Harrogate R Res2220-13
14Glasshghtn Res2117-22
15Fryston CW Res2216-28
16Tadcaster A Res1811-26