| Teams | Alfreton Town | Matches | Season 1985/86

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
21st NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
24th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
31st NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
September
September
4th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
7th FAC1Q Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
6-0 Bourne Town
Bourne Tn
 
7th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
6-0 Bourne Town
Bourne Tn
 
14th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
18th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
21st NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
25th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
28th FAC2Q Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
 
28th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
 
October
October
5th FAT1Q South Liverpool
South Liverpool
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
5th - FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
South Liverpool
South Liverpool
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
12th FAC3Q Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rvrs
 
12th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rvrs
 
19th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
26th NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
November
November
2nd FAT2Q Worksop Town
Worksop Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
2nd - FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
9th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
16th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
23rd NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
30th FAT3Q Bedworth United
Bedworth Utd
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
30th - FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Bedworth United
Bedworth Utd
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
December
December
4th FAT3QR Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Bedworth United
Bedworth Utd
 
4th - FA Trophy Third Round QualifyingReplay
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Bedworth United
Bedworth Utd
 
7th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
14th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
21st NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
January
January
1st NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
11th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
18th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
25th LC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
25th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
February
February
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
March
March
6th DSC3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
6th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
8th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
15th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
18th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
22nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
26th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
29th NCELP Emley
Emley
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
31st NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
April
April
2nd NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
5th NCELP Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
16th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
19th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
4-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
22nd NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
26th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
29th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
May
May
3rd NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
5th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
7th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 ArnoldArnold (-1) 38 79 47
2 EmleyEmley 38 77 30
3 GuiseleyGuiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood TownEastwood Town (-1) 38 67 11
6 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton TownSutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper TownBelper Town 38 54 9
10 ThackleyThackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby UnitedDenaby United (-1) 38 52 7
12 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 38 47 -4
15 Heanor TownHeanor Town (-1) 38 41 -8
16 Spalding UnitedSpalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston TownBoston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 SheffieldSheffield 30 56 15
P 3 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 30 50 15
P 6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery InstituteHarworth CI 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW (-1) 30 42 0
10 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 37 14
P 12 Brigg TownBrigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough TownMexborough Town (-1) 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA (-1) 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United (-1) 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 30 65 44
P 2 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 64 37
P 3 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 30 56 19
P 4 StaveleyStaveley 30 55 19
P 5 HallamHallam 30 47 6
P 6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 30 43 -4
P 7 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW (-3) 30 40 2
P 8 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 30 39 -6
P 9 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate (-1) 30 39 -7
10 LiversedgeLiversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold KingswellArnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main (-1) 30 34 -15
14 Ossett TownOssett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering TownPickering Town (-1) 30 24 -19
16 Thorne CollieryThorne Colliery (-1) 30 24 -26
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
P 1 CollinghamCollingham 26 55 43
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 26 47 28
P 3 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 26 45 9
P 4 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 26 43 9
P 5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur (-1) 26 42 9
P 6 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham UnitedOakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham Street PrimsGraham St Prims 26 35 2
P 9 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge WorksStocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P 11 Selby TownSelby Town 26 31 -12
P 12 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 26 21 -40
P 13 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA (-3) 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley TownKimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res (-1) 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-3) 30 60 47
3 Emley ResEmley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley ResThackley Res (-1) 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res (-1) 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res (-1) 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res (-1) 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res (-1) 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res (-1) 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details