| Matches | Saturday 14th December, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th December, 1985
FA Vase Third Round
Blue Star
Blue Star
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-3 Tamworth
Tamworth
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Halesowen Town
Halesowen Tn
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Tn
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Ellesmere Port & Neston
Ellesmere Port & Neston
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-2 Bilston Town
Bilston Tn
 
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round Replay
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
 
Ross Sports
Ross Sports
0-3 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
North Riding Senior Cup Second Round Qualifying
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 New Marske Sports Club
New Marske Sports Club
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Bradley
Bradley
1-3 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Crookes
Crookes
5-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Emley
Emley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-5 Arnold
Arnold
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Division Three
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 17 37 19
2 Arnold 17 35 18
3 Pontefract Collieries 20 33 8
4 Eastwood Town 19 33 6
5 Guiseley 17 30 4
6 Alfreton Town 16 27 4
7 Long Eaton United 16 26 7
8 Sutton Town 17 24 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 15 22 6
10 Denaby United 18 22 2
11 Farsley Celtic 12 21 16
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 17 21 4
13 Belper Town 13 20 5
14 Thackley 17 18 -8
15 Ilkeston Town 17 15 -11
16 Bridlington Trinity 12 14 -12
17 Spalding United 16 12 -11
18 Boston Town 17 11 -24
19 Heanor Town 16 8 -12
20 Appleby Frodingham 15 8 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 12 30 21
2 Bridlington Town 12 24 11
3 Sheffield 13 23 6
4 Harrogate Town 12 22 11
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 13 21 3
6 Bradley Rangers 13 20 -1
7 Borrowash Victoria 12 18 2
8 Ossett Albion 12 18 -2
9 Harworth Colliery 17 17 -10
10 Hatfield Main 13 16 12
11 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 14 5
12 Dronfield United 14 12 -8
13 Mexborough Town 13 12 -19
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 11 -7
15 Pilkington Recreation 16 11 -17
16 Brigg Town 12 8 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 14 33 22
2 Staveley 16 30 7
3 Lincoln United 14 29 21
4 York Railway Institute 14 28 13
5 Hallam 12 24 18
6 Kiveton Park 13 20 -3
7 Ossett Town 15 19 1
8 Frecheville CA 14 17 -8
9 Thorne Colliery 13 15 -9
10 Liversedge 12 14 -4
11 Maltby Main 14 14 -9
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 16 13 -10
13 Arnold Kingswell 10 11 -4
14 Yorkshire Main 16 10 -20
15 Pickering Town 12 8 -9
16 Parkgate 11 7 -6
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 14 32 24
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 29 14
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 27 19
4 Eccleshill United 13 23 2
5 Stocksbridge Works 12 22 11
6 Graham Street Prims 14 20 4
7 Hall Road Rangers 13 20 4
8 Oakham United 12 15 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 10 14 1
10 Tadcaster Albion 13 13 -5
11 Wombwell Sports Association 16 13 -11
12 Kimberley Town 13 12 -16
13 Selby Town 11 7 -15
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 15 7 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 16 38 21
2 Emley Res 18 34 23
3 Guiseley Res 17 30 14
4 Garforth Town Res 16 29 11
5 Thackley Res 16 23 7
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 23 5
7 Ossett Albion Res 16 22 -7
8 Farsley Celtic Res 14 21 10
9 Eccleshill United Res 15 20 3
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 19 2
11 Ossett Town Res 16 17 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 18 17 -16
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 15 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 16 14 -17
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 15 12 -18
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 7 -19
as at Saturday 14th December, 1985

Click here for more details