| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1985/86

Fixtures for

Saturday 17th August, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tuesday 20th August, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thursday 22nd August, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
8-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 24th August, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Monday 26th August, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tuesday 27th August, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Wednesday 28th August, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 31st August, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tuesday 3rd September, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 7th September, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tuesday 10th September, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thursday 12th September, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 14th September, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 21st September, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Tuesday 24th September, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 28th September, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-5 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 5th October, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-4 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 12th October, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 19th October, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 26th October, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 2nd November, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 9th November, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Saturday 16th November, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 23rd November, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
7-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 30th November, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 7th December, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 14th December, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 21st December, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 11th January, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tuesday 14th January, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 18th January, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 25th January, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 1st February, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 22nd February, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 8th March, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Tuesday 11th March, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thursday 13th March, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 15th March, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Tuesday 18th March, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 22nd March, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 25th March, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 29th March, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Monday 31st March, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
10-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thursday 3rd April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 5th April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
5-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tuesday 8th April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Thursday 10th April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 12th April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Monday 14th April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 19th April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tuesday 22nd April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Wednesday 23rd April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Thursday 24th April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 26th April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Monday 28th April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 29th April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Wednesday 30th April, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Thursday 1st May, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Friday 2nd May, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 3rd May, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-6 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Monday 5th May, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
8-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tuesday 6th May, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Wednesday 7th May, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Thursday 8th May, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Friday 9th May, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tuesday 13th May, 1986
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-6 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 38 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 38 72 29
4 Long Eaton United 38 68 31
5 Eastwood Town 38 67 11
6 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Farsley Celtic 38 54 16
9 Belper Town 38 54 9
10 Thackley 38 53 -6
11 Denaby United 38 52 7
12 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 47 -4
15 Heanor Town 38 41 -8
16 Spalding United 38 39 -21
17 Boston Town 38 36 -37
18 Appleby Frodingham 38 30 -43
19 Bridlington Trinity 38 26 -51
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Sheffield 30 56 15
P Harrogate Town 30 54 23
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
P Bridlington Town 30 46 8
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 42 0
10 Bradley Rangers 30 40 0
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
P Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town 30 30 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 23 -23
15 Dronfield United 30 23 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
P Garforth Town 30 64 37
P York Railway Institute 30 56 19
P Staveley 30 55 19
P Hallam 30 47 6
P Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 40 2
P Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
P BSC Parkgate 30 39 -7
10 Liversedge 30 38 -10
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
13 Yorkshire Main 30 34 -15
14 Ossett Town 30 31 -13
15 Pickering Town 30 24 -19
16 Thorne Colliery 30 24 -26
NCEL Div Three P Pts +/-
P Collingham 26 55 43
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 47 28
P Eccleshill United 26 45 9
P Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 42 9
P Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham Street Prims 26 35 2
P Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
P Selby Town 26 31 -12
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
P Wombwell Sports Association 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 30 66 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 60 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res 30 52 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 42 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 40 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res 30 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details

Season 1985/86 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Division Three
NCEL Reserve Division