| Matches | Saturday 23rd April, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd April, 2005
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final Second Leg
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
(Goole AFC Res win 4-2 on aggregate)
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1Att: 111 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 111
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1Att: 62 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 62
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1Att: 141 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 141
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-0 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 36 76 30
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 37 73 37
3 Goole AFC 36 73 36
4 Sheffield 37 71 30
5 Pickering Town 36 66 28
6 Liversedge 37 61 14
7 Thackley 37 55 12
8 Shirebrook Town 37 54 9
9 Mickleover Sports 37 51 7
10 Buxton 36 51 1
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 37 49 1
12 Long Eaton United 36 49 1
13 Glapwell 37 45 1
14 Eccleshill United 35 42 -9
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welfare 37 36 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 37 36 -28
19 Maltby Main 38 33 -31
20 Borrowash Victoria 37 8 -68
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 30 67 38
2 Sutton Town 29 65 57
3 Carlton Town 29 62 29
4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 29 54 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 29 37 3
8 Retford United 29 37 -11
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 29 36 -5
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main 30 24 -18
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 30 21 -32
15 Pontefract Collieries 29 19 -16
16 South Normanton Athletic 29 19 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 56 47
3 Carlton Town Res 23 49 32
4 Emley Res 23 46 28
5 Thackley Res 23 37 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 33 -6
7 Liversedge Res 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 23 22 -1
10 Retford United Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Town Res 23 20 -17
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41
as at Saturday 23rd April, 2005

Click here for more details