| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2019/20
FA Vase Fixtures for
Sorted by: Round | Click here to sort by date. |
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | ||||
31/8/201931/8 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 90 |
1-0 Att: 65 HT: 0-0 |
Graham St Prims |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Avro |
0-2 Att: 65 HT: 0-2 |
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 35, 45 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Bacup Borough Kyle Siddle 2 |
1-2 Att: 46 HT: 1-0 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 56 Jack Debnam 69 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Brigg Town Brigg TownRyan Thompson 56, 63 James Osborne 86 |
3-0 Att: 119 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Chester-Le-Street Town Jack Brown 68 |
1-2 Att: 105 HT: 0-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownSean Hunter 57 Daniel Williams 87 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-4 Att: 69 HT: 0-3 |
Thornaby Adam Preston 32, 34, 45 Liam Cooke 83 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Esh Winning Matthew Allison 46 Nicholas Marley 84, 86 |
3-2 Att: 66 HT: 0-1 |
Campion CampionNathan Hunt 23 Omar Habeeb 71 |
|
1/9/201931/8 | Handsworth HandsworthLeon Howarth 13 Joseph Thornton 45 Joe Parkin 69 Marley Grant 90 |
4-0 Att: 121 HT: 2-0 |
Shelley |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
0-4 Att: 71 HT: 0-1 |
West Allotment Celtic Abubaker Salim 22 Matthew Hayton 62, 88 Michael Baxter 80 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 57 Luke Harrop 64 |
2-1 Att: 109 HT: 0-0 |
Washington Lewis McGeoch 85 |
|
1/9/201931/8 | Litherland REMYCA Neil Monaghan 35 Paul Foy 51 Stephen Rothwell 60 |
3-6 (aet) Att: 67 HT: 1-3 90: 3-3 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 9, 22, 31, 116 Ryan Hallsworth 92 Franisco Matos 102 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 100 Michael Bottomley 120 |
2-1 (aet) Att: 96 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamSamuel Smith 102 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Maine Road Ryan Smith 39 Jamie Roe 45, 82 Jamie Hill 58 Ben Davidson 90 |
5-2 Att: 74 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 32 Anthony Wilson 62 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Newton Aycliffe Unknown 24og Dean Thexton 47 |
2-1 Att: 120 HT: 1-0 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 66 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareCalum Ward 31, 39 Richard Collier 50 Adam Hayton 68 |
4-1 Att: 72 HT: 2-1 |
AFC Liverpool James McGrane 26 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Parkgate ParkgateSimon Harrison 9 Jonathan Fusco 74 |
2-3 Att: 85 HT: 1-1 |
Chadderton Liam Chambers 6, 53 Jack Snape 75 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Retford FC Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 71pen |
1-3 Att: 103 HT: 0-1 |
Barton Town Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 22 Marc Cooper 73 Craig Disley 80 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Rylands Callum Lees 1 Jay White 24, 36, 40 Freddie Potter 37, 60 |
6-0 Att: 97 HT: 5-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
|
31/8/201931/8 | South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticMartin Smyth 10, 21 Richard Hanslow 26, 71, 90 Jake Dickinson 79 Oliver Roome 88 |
7-0 Att: 50 HT: 3-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
|
1/9/201931/8 | St Helens Town Henry Kamara 79 |
1-2 Att: 70 HT: 0-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 1, 72 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 1 Michael Burke 61 |
2-5 Att: 124 HT: 1-1 |
Cheadle Town Andrew Lunt 20 Paul Sunderland 49pen Warren Gaskin 53 Patrick Davin 80, 89 |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 75 HT: 0-0 |
Vauxhall Motors Ben Holmes 78pen, 89pen |
|
31/8/201931/8 | Thackley ThackleyKieran Thompson 44 Ben Grech-Brooksbank 53, 60 |
3-2 Att: 83 HT: 1-1 |
Carlisle City Jordan Palmer 14 Jordan Irving 86 |
|
31/8/20191/9 | Willington |
0-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 49 Andrew Horbury 90 |
|
1/9/20191/9 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAshley Emmett 20 Jack Wilson 25 Kieran Hirst 55, 75 Kyle Wordsworth 85 |
5-6 Att: 116 HT: 2-4 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersCallum Stone 28, 57 Dan O'Connor 37, 68 Gary Bradshaw 43 Conner Harman 44 |
|
31/8/20191/9 | Wythenshawe Town Aaron Dwyer 4 Stuart Wellstead 37pen, 44 Brad Byrne 57 Jerome Wright 69 |
5-2 Att: 174 HT: 3-2 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 25 Devonte Newman-Morton 31 |
|
31/8/20191/9 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 80 |
1-0 Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
Alnwick Town |
|
(at Farsley Celtic FC) | ||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | ||||
14/9/201913/9 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 45 Ross Duggan 53 Brandon Webster 82 |
3-2 Att: 120 HT: 1-2 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWCallam Lytham 10 Declan Brewin 33 |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Albion Sports Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 62 |
1-5 Att: 56 HT: 0-3 |
Guisborough Town Guisborough TownMason McNeill 22, 30 Mark Robinson 35pen Sonni Coleman 67 Thomas Marron 88 |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Ashton Athletic Adam Gilchrist 29 Marcus Cusani 33 Dale Korie-Butler 41 Unknown 77og Saul Guffog 84 |
5-1 Att: 68 HT: 3-0 |
Liversedge LiversedgeAlfie Raw 59pen |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Billingham Synthonia Alex Bruton 67 |
1-2 Att: 119 HT: 0-1 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 31pen Gregg Anderson 77 |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Chadderton James Dwyer 25, 86 Jordan Butterworth 40 |
3-2 Att: 126 HT: 2-2 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownStephen McCarron 12 Jake Reed 19 |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Cheadle Town Patrick Davin 18, 68pen Ashley Woodhead 30 Paul Sunderland 38 |
4-0 Att: 56 HT: 3-0 |
East Hull FC Humber United |
|
13/9/201914/9 | Emley AFC Emley AFC |
0-2 Att: 170 HT: 0-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJaime Ture 60 Adam Baskerville 82 |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-2 Att: 139 HT: 0-1 |
Sunderland Ryhope CW Chris Trewick 17 Micky Rae 67 |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 28 Jack Debnam 84 Jack Bradbury 90 |
3-2 Att: 41 HT: 1-1 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 39 Callum Mawbey 64 |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 6 Callum Stone 16 Dan O'Connor 42 Richard Medcalf 64 |
4-6 Att: 38 HT: 3-3 |
Maine Road Jamie Hill 7 Louis Edwards 26 Ben Mooney 38 Oscar Campbell 66 Owen Pollitt 68 Matthew Morgan 75 |
|
15/9/201914/9 | Handsworth HandsworthLeon Howarth 67 |
1-2 Att: 127 HT: 0-2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 1 Aaron Kitao 6 |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Newark Flowserve Jamie Lloyd 12 Keylun Pollard 43 Ben Hutchinson 46 Kyle Dixon 64, 76 |
5-1 Att: 341 HT: 2-1 |
Skegness Town Skegness TownBen Davison 25 |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareBen Teasdale 19 Jack Owen 52, 62 Kane Reece 55 |
4-2 Att: 76 HT: 1-0 |
Barton Town Barton TownMarc Cooper 64 Craig Disley 85 |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Retford United Retford UnitedCorey Goodwin 31 Adam Watson 119 |
2-4 (aet) Att: 105 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 35 Wayne Graves 97 Malkdi Abdullah 113 Daniel Boulton 116 |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Rylands Jay White 12, 35, 90 Andrew Scarisbrick 12 |
4-2 Att: 88 HT: 3-2 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainJordan Buckham 5 Joshua Gelder 17 |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Jack Moody 52 James Thompson 81 |
2-4 Att: 93 HT: 0-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 36 Matthew Sykes 50 Stephen Crawford 68 Fernando Moke 90pen |
|
14/9/201914/9 | Thornaby Adam Preston 87, 90 |
2-1 Att: 89 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 71 |
|
14/9/201915/9 | Wythenshawe Amateurs Dominic Lillie 38 |
1-3 Att: 205 HT: 1-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownChristopher Jackson 41, 85pen Liam Flanagan 62 |
|
FA Vase First Round | ||||
12/10/201912/10 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 84, 120 |
2-1 (aet) Att: 84 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Hanley Town Martin Stanyer 71 |
|
12/10/201912/10 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownThomas Johnson 34 Daniel Boulton 92, 112, 120 |
4-2 (aet) Att: 63 HT: 1-0 90: 1-1 |
West Allotment Celtic Shane Jones 72 Gilberto Chapin 95 |
|
12/10/201912/10 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughEdward Cass 30og Jack Bradbury 50 Jack Debnam 58pen Thomas Jamieson 75 |
4-0 Att: 90 HT: 1-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
|
12/10/201912/10 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownAndrew Cooper 2 William Lenehan 45 |
2-3 (aet) Att: 503 HT: 2-1 90: 2-2 |
Stockton Town Kevin Hayes 21 Jamie Owens 69, 114 |
|
12/10/201912/10 | Maine Road Jamie Hill 80 Ben Mooney 90, 100 Unknown 93og |
4-2 (aet) Att: 130 HT: 0-2 90: 2-2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 15, 38 |
|
12/10/201912/10 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
0-2 Att: 73 HT: 0-1 |
Wythenshawe Town Brad Byrne 36 Liam Crellin-Myers 89 |
|
12/10/201912/10 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchElliott Firth 61 |
1-2 Att: 493 HT: 0-1 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 20 Josh Greening 54 |
|
12/10/201912/10 | Seaham Red Star Matthew Tumilty 11 |
1-3 Att: 121 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 70 Aiden Savory 83 Stephen Crawford 90 |
|
12/10/201912/10 | Selby Town Selby TownRyan Gothard 2 Daniel Walker 49, 68 Christopher Jackson 55 Alex Burton 87 |
5-1 Att: 336 HT: 1-1 |
Cheadle Town Paul Sunderland 33 |
|
12/10/201912/10 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 6, 60 |
2-5 Att: 154 HT: 1-3 |
Consett Jermaine Metz 10 Dale Pearson 13 Nicholas Allen 19 Jake Orrell 58, 61 |
|
FA Vase Second Round | ||||
2/11/20192/11 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldBrandon Webster 67 Luke Walker 69 Connor McMillan 90 |
3-1 Att: 72 HT: 0-0 |
Long Buckby Jimmy Smith 85 |
|
(at Clipstone FC) | ||||
2/11/20192/11 | Rylands |
0-1 Att: 87 HT: 0-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 30 |
|
19/11/20192/11 | Selby Town Selby TownAlex Burton 64 Liam Flanagan 72 |
2-4 Att: 181 HT: 0-1 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 45 Lewis Dennison 62 Joe McFadyen 66, 79 |
|
(at Bridlington Town FC) | ||||
2/11/201919/11 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 5, 51 Ashley Flynn 11, 42 Matthew Sykes 90 |
5-4 Att: 55 HT: 3-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 17 Henry Cook 48 Jack McMenemy 73, 90 |
|
FA Vase Third Round | ||||
3/12/201930/11 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 6 |
1-3 Att: 145 HT: 1-1 |
Newark Flowserve Jamie Lloyd 16 Ben Hutchinson 55 Danny Meadows 82 |
|
30/11/201930/11 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownBilly Logan 81 |
1-4 (aet) Att: 417 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Stockton Town Kevin Hayes 49, 105 Michael Roberts 93 Max Craggs 119 |
|
1/12/20191/12 | Coventry United Joshua O'Grady 52 Joshua Sunter 78og Chris Camwell 89, 90pen |
4-2 Att: 126 HT: 0-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJames Dean-Atkinson 40 Adam Drury 60 |
|
30/11/20193/12 | West Auckland Town David Dowson 81, 87 |
2-1 Att: 241 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 53 |
Season 2019/20 Tables
Season 2019/20 Results