| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2019/20

FA Vase Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
31/8/201931/8AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 90
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Graham St Prims
Graham St Prims
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
31/8/201931/8Avro
Avro
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 35, 45
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
31/8/201931/8Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughKyle Siddle 2
1-2Att: 46HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 56
Jack Debnam 69
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
31/8/201931/8Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 56, 63
James Osborne 86
3-0Att: 119HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
31/8/201931/8Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnJack Brown 68
1-2Att: 105HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 57
Daniel Williams 87
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
31/8/201931/8Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4Att: 69HT: 0-3 Thornaby
ThornabyAdam Preston 32, 34, 45
Liam Cooke 83
Att: 69
HT: 0-3
31/8/201931/8Esh Winning
Esh WinningMatthew Allison 46
Nicholas Marley 84, 86
3-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionNathan Hunt 23
Omar Habeeb 71
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
1/9/201931/8Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 13
Joseph Thornton 45
Joe Parkin 69
Marley Grant 90
4-0Att: 121HT: 2-0 Shelley
Shelley
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
31/8/201931/8Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-4Att: 71HT: 0-1 West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticAbubaker Salim 22
Matthew Hayton 62, 88
Michael Baxter 80
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
31/8/201931/8Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 57
Luke Harrop 64
2-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 Washington
WashingtonLewis McGeoch 85
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
1/9/201931/8Litherland REMYCA
Litherland RemycaNeil Monaghan 35
Paul Foy 51
Stephen Rothwell 60
3-6
(aet)Att: 67HT: 1-390: 3-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 9, 22, 31, 116
Ryan Hallsworth 92
Franisco Matos 102
Att: 67
HT: 1-3
90: 3-3
31/8/201931/8Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 100
Michael Bottomley 120
2-1
(aet)Att: 96HT: 0-090: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 102
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
31/8/201931/8Maine Road
Maine RoadRyan Smith 39
Jamie Roe 45, 82
Jamie Hill 58
Ben Davidson 90
5-2Att: 74HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 32
Anthony Wilson 62
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
31/8/201931/8Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeUnknown 24og
Dean Thexton 47
2-1Att: 120HT: 1-0 Silsden
SilsdenKhurram Shazad 66
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
31/8/201931/8Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCalum Ward 31, 39
Richard Collier 50
Adam Hayton 68
4-1Att: 72HT: 2-1 AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolJames McGrane 26
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
31/8/201931/8Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 9
Jonathan Fusco 74
2-3Att: 85HT: 1-1 Chadderton
ChaddertonLiam Chambers 6, 53
Jack Snape 75
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
31/8/201931/8Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 71pen
1-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 22
Marc Cooper 73
Craig Disley 80
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
31/8/201931/8Rylands
RylandsCallum Lees 1
Jay White 24, 36, 40
Freddie Potter 37, 60
6-0Att: 97HT: 5-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 97
HT: 5-0
31/8/201931/8South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Smyth 10, 21
Richard Hanslow 26, 71, 90
Jake Dickinson 79
Oliver Roome 88
7-0Att: 50HT: 3-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 50
HT: 3-0
1/9/201931/8St Helens Town
St Helens TnHenry Kamara 79
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 1, 72
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
31/8/201931/8Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 1
Michael Burke 61
2-5Att: 124HT: 1-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnAndrew Lunt 20
Paul Sunderland 49pen
Warren Gaskin 53
Patrick Davin 80, 89
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
31/8/201931/8Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall MotorsBen Holmes 78pen, 89pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
31/8/201931/8Thackley
ThackleyKieran Thompson 44
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 53, 60
3-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Carlisle City
Carlisle CityJordan Palmer 14
Jordan Irving 86
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
31/8/20191/9Willington
Willington
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 49
Andrew Horbury 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
1/9/20191/9Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 20
Jack Wilson 25
Kieran Hirst 55, 75
Kyle Wordsworth 85
5-6Att: 116HT: 2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Stone 28, 57
Dan O'Connor 37, 68
Gary Bradshaw 43
Conner Harman 44
Att: 116
HT: 2-4
31/8/20191/9Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownAaron Dwyer 4
Stuart Wellstead 37pen, 44
Brad Byrne 57
Jerome Wright 69
5-2Att: 174HT: 3-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 25
Devonte Newman-Morton 31
Att: 174
HT: 3-2
31/8/20191/9Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 80
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Alnwick Town
Alnwick Tn
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
(at Farsley Celtic FC)
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
14/9/201913/9AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 45
Ross Duggan 53
Brandon Webster 82
3-2Att: 120HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCallam Lytham 10
Declan Brewin 33
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
14/9/201914/9Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 62
1-5Att: 56HT: 0-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMason McNeill 22, 30
Mark Robinson 35pen
Sonni Coleman 67
Thomas Marron 88
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
14/9/201914/9Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticAdam Gilchrist 29
Marcus Cusani 33
Dale Korie-Butler 41
Unknown 77og
Saul Guffog 84
5-1Att: 68HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 59pen
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
14/9/201914/9Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthAlex Bruton 67
1-2Att: 119HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 31pen
Gregg Anderson 77
Att: 119
HT: 0-1
14/9/201914/9Chadderton
ChaddertonJames Dwyer 25, 86
Jordan Butterworth 40
3-2Att: 126HT: 2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 12
Jake Reed 19
Att: 126
HT: 2-2
14/9/201914/9Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 18, 68pen
Ashley Woodhead 30
Paul Sunderland 38
4-0Att: 56HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
13/9/201914/9Emley AFC
Emley AFC
0-2Att: 170HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJaime Ture 60
Adam Baskerville 82
Att: 170
HT: 0-0
14/9/201914/9Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2Att: 139HT: 0-1 Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeChris Trewick 17
Micky Rae 67
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
14/9/201914/9Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 28
Jack Debnam 84
Jack Bradbury 90
3-2Att: 41HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 39
Callum Mawbey 64
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
14/9/201914/9Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 6
Callum Stone 16
Dan O'Connor 42
Richard Medcalf 64
4-6Att: 38HT: 3-3 Maine Road
Maine RoadJamie Hill 7
Louis Edwards 26
Ben Mooney 38
Oscar Campbell 66
Owen Pollitt 68
Matthew Morgan 75
Att: 38
HT: 3-3
15/9/201914/9Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 67
1-2Att: 127HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 1
Aaron Kitao 6
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
14/9/201914/9Newark Flowserve
Newark FlowserveJamie Lloyd 12
Keylun Pollard 43
Ben Hutchinson 46
Kyle Dixon 64, 76
5-1Att: 341HT: 2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 25
Att: 341
HT: 2-1
14/9/201914/9Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Teasdale 19
Jack Owen 52, 62
Kane Reece 55
4-2Att: 76HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownMarc Cooper 64
Craig Disley 85
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
14/9/201914/9Retford United
Retford UnitedCorey Goodwin 31
Adam Watson 119
2-4
(aet)Att: 105HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 35
Wayne Graves 97
Malkdi Abdullah 113
Daniel Boulton 116
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
14/9/201914/9Rylands
RylandsJay White 12, 35, 90
Andrew Scarisbrick 12
4-2Att: 88HT: 3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 5
Joshua Gelder 17
Att: 88
HT: 3-2
14/9/201914/9Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Ryton & Crawcrook AlbionJack Moody 52
James Thompson 81
2-4Att: 93HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 36
Matthew Sykes 50
Stephen Crawford 68
Fernando Moke 90pen
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
14/9/201914/9Thornaby
ThornabyAdam Preston 87, 90
2-1Att: 89HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 71
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
14/9/201915/9Wythenshawe Amateurs
Wythenshawe AmateursDominic Lillie 38
1-3Att: 205HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 41, 85pen
Liam Flanagan 62
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
FA Vase First Round
12/10/201912/10AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 84, 120
2-1
(aet)Att: 84HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hanley Town
Hanley TownMartin Stanyer 71
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
12/10/201912/10Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnson 34
Daniel Boulton 92, 112, 120
4-2
(aet)Att: 63HT: 1-090: 1-1
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticShane Jones 72
Gilberto Chapin 95
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
12/10/201912/10Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughEdward Cass 30og
Jack Bradbury 50
Jack Debnam 58pen
Thomas Jamieson 75
4-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
12/10/201912/10Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughAndrew Cooper 2
William Lenehan 45
2-3
(aet)Att: 503HT: 2-190: 2-2
Stockton Town
Stockton TnKevin Hayes 21
Jamie Owens 69, 114
Att: 503
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
12/10/201912/10Maine Road
Maine RoadJamie Hill 80
Ben Mooney 90, 100
Unknown 93og
4-2
(aet)Att: 130HT: 0-290: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 15, 38
Att: 130
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
12/10/201912/10Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownBrad Byrne 36
Liam Crellin-Myers 89
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
12/10/201912/10Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchElliott Firth 61
1-2Att: 493HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 20
Josh Greening 54
Att: 493
HT: 0-1
12/10/201912/10Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarMatthew Tumilty 11
1-3Att: 121HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 70
Aiden Savory 83
Stephen Crawford 90
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
12/10/201912/10Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Gothard 2
Daniel Walker 49, 68
Christopher Jackson 55
Alex Burton 87
5-1Att: 336HT: 1-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPaul Sunderland 33
Att: 336
HT: 1-1
12/10/201912/10Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 6, 60
2-5Att: 154HT: 1-3 Consett
ConsettJermaine Metz 10
Dale Pearson 13
Nicholas Allen 19
Jake Orrell 58, 61
Att: 154
HT: 1-3
FA Vase Second Round
2/11/20192/11AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldBrandon Webster 67
Luke Walker 69
Connor McMillan 90
3-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Long Buckby
Long BuckbyJimmy Smith 85
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
(at Clipstone FC)
2/11/20192/11Rylands
Rylands
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 30
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
19/11/20192/11Selby Town
Selby TownAlex Burton 64
Liam Flanagan 72
2-4Att: 181HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 45
Lewis Dennison 62
Joe McFadyen 66, 79
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
(at Bridlington Town FC)
2/11/201919/11Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 5, 51
Ashley Flynn 11, 42
Matthew Sykes 90
5-4Att: 55HT: 3-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 17
Henry Cook 48
Jack McMenemy 73, 90
Att: 55
HT: 3-1
FA Vase Third Round
30/11/201930/11AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Newark Flowserve
Newark Flowserve
3:00pm
30/11/201930/11Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Stockton Town
Stockton Tn
3:00pm
1/12/201930/11Coventry United
Coventry Utd
v4:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
4:00pm
30/11/20191/12West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm