| Matches | FA Vase | Season 1990/91

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 8th September, 1990
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-6 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-5 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Nettleham United
Nettleham Utd
 
Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
1-5 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Newton Aycliffe
Newton Aycliffe
 
Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Sunderland Roker
Sunderland Roker
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Wednesday 19th September, 1990
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Wednesday 26th September, 1990
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Second Replay
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Saturday 29th September, 1990
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Third Replay
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Saturday 6th October, 1990
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-6 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Leyland Motors
Leyland Motors
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Prudhoe East End
Prudhoe East End
 
Tuesday 9th October, 1990
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Tuesday 16th October, 1990
FA Vase Preliminary Round Second Replay
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Saturday 3rd November, 1990
FA Vase First Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 24th November, 1990
FA Vase Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Chester-Le-Street
Chester-Le-Street
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-3 Murton
Murton
 
Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Wednesday 28th November, 1990
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Warrington Town
Warrington Town
 
Tuesday 4th December, 1990
FA Vase Second Round Second Replay
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 15th December, 1990
FA Vase Third Round
Billingham Town
Billingham Tn
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-6 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
4-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Tn
 
Saturday 19th January, 1991
FA Vase Fourth Round
Kings Lynn
Kings Lynn
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Tuesday 19th February, 1991
FA Vase Fifth Round
Hinckley Athletic
Hinckley Athletic
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 2nd March, 1991
FA Vase Sixth Round
Buckingham Town
Buckingham Tn
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 23rd March, 1991
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Trowbridge Town
Trowbridge Tn
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 30th March, 1991
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Trowbridge Town
Trowbridge Tn
 
(Guiseley won 3-2 on aggregate)
Saturday 4th May, 1991
FA Vase Final
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-4 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rvrs
 
(at Wembley Stadium)
Tuesday 7th May, 1991
FA Vase Final Replay
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rvrs
 
(at Sheffield United FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor United 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Res Div (Sat) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Res Div (Fld) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 North Ferriby United Res 22 46 29
3 Emley Res 22 46 21
4 Harrogate Town Res 22 38 9
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 22 31 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 15 -31
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details

Season 1990/91 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Durham County Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)