| Teams | Guiseley Res | Matches | Season 1990/91

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

September
12th DResF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
27th DResF Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
October
3rd DResF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
9th DResF Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
17th DResF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
17th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
23rd DResF Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
31st DResF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
31st - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
November
6th DResF North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
14th DResF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
22nd DResF Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
27th DResF Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
December
5th RTC2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
January
8th DResF Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
8th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
25th DResF Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
30th DResF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
February
26th DResF Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
March
6th RTC3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
14th DResF Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
16th RTC3R Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third RoundReplay
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
20th DResF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
27th DResF Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
April
3rd DResF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
9th DResF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
16th DResF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th DResF Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor United 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 North Ferriby United Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details