| Matches | Tuesday 16th October, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 16th October, 1990
FA Vase Preliminary Round Second Replay
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL President's Cup Preliminary Round First Leg
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 6 13 5
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 11 8
3 Belper Town 6 11 7
4 Brigg Town 5 11 5
5 Winterton Rangers 5 10 -1
6 Ossett Town 7 9 -1
7 Guiseley 7 9 -1
8 North Ferriby United 7 9 -1
9 Armthorpe Welfare 6 8 0
10 Pontefract Collieries 6 5 -4
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 6 5 -5
12 Sutton Town 5 4 -1
13 North Shields 3 4 -1
14 Ossett Albion 6 4 -2
15 Denaby United 6 3 -6
16 Thackley 4 2 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 7 16 9
2 Eccleshill United 5 15 10
3 Selby Town 6 13 16
4 Sheffield 5 13 8
5 RES Parkgate 6 11 4
6 Pickering Town 7 10 1
7 York Railway Institute 7 10 0
8 Liversedge 5 9 3
9 Garforth Town 7 9 2
10 Hatfield Main 4 6 0
11 Yorkshire Main 5 0 -11
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 0 -15
13 Mexborough Town 7 0 -27
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 7 15 5
2 Hall Road Rangers 6 13 4
3 Dronfield United 8 12 -1
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 11 4
5 Bradley Rangers 6 10 2
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 6 9 3
7 Immingham Town 6 8 -2
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 7 2
9 Brodsworth Welf 6 7 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 6 7 -2
11 Kiveton Park 7 7 -2
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 7 5 -4
13 Pilkington Recreation 8 5 -10
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rgrs Res 5 10 0
2 Eccleshill United Res 3 6 4
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 6 2
4 Garforth Town Res 3 6 2
5 York Railway Institute Res 3 6 0
6 Liversedge Res 3 4 3
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 4 1
8 Brodsworth Res 3 4 0
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 3 3 -2
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 0 -4
11 Immingham Res 4 0 -6
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 4 12 12
2 Farsley Celtic Res 4 8 5
3 Emley Res 5 7 3
4 Ossett Albion Res 4 7 3
5 Armthorpe W Res 3 7 3
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 4 7 2
7 Thackley Res 4 7 0
8 Harrogate Town Res 3 6 4
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 5 -1
10 Ossett Town Res 5 3 -8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 1 -12
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 0 -11

Click here for more details