| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) | Season 1990/91

Fixtures for

Tuesday 11th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Wednesday 12th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thursday 13th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Friday 14th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thursday 20th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tuesday 25th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thursday 27th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Friday 28th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tuesday 2nd October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Wednesday 3rd October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Friday 5th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Tuesday 9th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Wednesday 10th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thursday 11th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Monday 15th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Wednesday 17th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thursday 18th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tuesday 23rd October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thursday 25th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Wednesday 31st October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Thursday 1st November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Friday 2nd November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tuesday 6th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thursday 8th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Friday 9th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tuesday 13th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
5-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Wednesday 14th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thursday 15th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Friday 16th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tuesday 20th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Wednesday 21st November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-4 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thursday 22nd November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Friday 23rd November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 27th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thursday 29th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
7-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Friday 30th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Thursday 6th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Tuesday 11th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Wednesday 12th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Friday 14th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tuesday 18th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-0 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thursday 20th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Wednesday 2nd January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 8th January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Tuesday 22nd January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
5-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Wednesday 23rd January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Friday 25th January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Tuesday 29th January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Wednesday 30th January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thursday 31st January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 5th February, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Tuesday 26th February, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thursday 28th February, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tuesday 5th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thursday 7th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tuesday 12th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Wednesday 13th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thursday 14th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Friday 15th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tuesday 19th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Wednesday 20th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Thursday 21st March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Wednesday 27th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thursday 28th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tuesday 2nd April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Wednesday 3rd April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Thursday 4th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Monday 8th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tuesday 9th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Thursday 11th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-5 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tuesday 16th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Wednesday 17th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Thursday 18th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Monday 22nd April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thursday 25th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Monday 29th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Thursday 2nd May, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
6-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Unscheduled
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor United 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Res Div (Sat) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Res Div (Fld) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 North Ferriby United Res 22 46 29
3 Emley Res 22 46 21
4 Harrogate Town Res 22 38 9
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 22 31 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 15 -31
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details

Season 1990/91 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Durham County Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)