| Teams | Immingham Town Res | Matches | Season 1990/91

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

September
September
22nd DResS York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
29th DResS Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
29th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
October
October
6th DResS Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
13th DResS Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
20th DResS Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-8 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-8 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
27th DResS Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
November
November
3rd DResS Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
  10th RTC1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
P-P Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
P-P Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
(Walkover for Bradley Rangers Res)
(Walkover for Bradley Rangers Res)
17th DResS Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
17th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
24th DResS Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
3-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
3-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
December
December
1st DResS Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
15th DResS Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
January
January
5th DResS Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
12th DResS Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
19th DResS Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
February
February
2nd DResS Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
23rd DResS Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
3-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
3-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
March
March
2nd DResS Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
9th DResS Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
16th DResS Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
30th DResS Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 GuiseleyGuiseley 30 76 53
2 North ShieldsNorth Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor UnitedSpennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg TownBrigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 45 9
8 Ossett TownOssett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 ThackleyThackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton TownSutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper TownBelper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 SheffieldSheffield 24 64 44
2 HallamHallam 24 55 34
P 3 LiversedgeLiversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering TownPickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby TownSelby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES ParkgateRES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 24 47 23
3 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham TownImmingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute ResYork RI Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers ResBradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town ResImmingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley ResEmley Res 22 46 21
3 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare ResArmthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley ResThackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details