| Teams | Eccleshill United Res | Matches | Season 1990/91

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

September
15th DResS Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
22nd DResS Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
October
13th DResS Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
27th DResS Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
November
10th DResS York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
17th DResS Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
17th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
24th DResS Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
December
1st DResS Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
9-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
9-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
6th RTC2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
22nd RTC2R Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second RoundReplay
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
January
5th DResS Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
12th DResS Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
26th DResS Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
February
2nd DResS Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
23rd DResS Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
March
2nd DResS Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
9th DResS Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
16th DResS Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
23rd DResS Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
30th DResS Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
April
6th DResS Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
13th DResS Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor United 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 North Ferriby United Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details