| Matches | FA Cup | Season 1990/91

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 1st September, 1990
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ashton United
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 St Helens Town
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hednesford Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Knowsley United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Lancaster City
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Leicester United
 
North Shields
North Shields
2-0 Whickham
 
Penrith
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Shildon
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Rocester
 
Willenhall Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 4th September, 1990
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-3 Knowsley United
 
Wednesday 5th September, 1990
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Willenhall Town
 
Rocester
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Monday 10th September, 1990
FA Cup Preliminary Round Second Replay
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Willenhall Town
 
Saturday 15th September, 1990
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Southport
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Murton
 
North Shields
North Shields
1-1 Gateshead
 
Stockton
0-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Monday 17th September, 1990
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Gateshead
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Saturday 29th September, 1990
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Esh Winning
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 South Bank
 
Prudhoe East End
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Saturday 13th October, 1990
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Fleetwood Town
2-0 North Shields
North Shields
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Easington Colliery
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Northallerton Town
 
Saturday 27th October, 1990
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Chorley
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Northwich Victoria
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Wednesday 31st October, 1990
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Northwich Victoria
 
Saturday 17th November, 1990
FA Cup First Round
Chesterfield
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor United 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Res Div (Sat) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Res Div (Fld) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 North Ferriby United Res 22 46 29
3 Emley Res 22 46 21
4 Harrogate Town Res 22 38 9
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 22 31 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 15 -31
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details

Season 1990/91 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Durham County Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)