| Teams | Spennymoor United | Matches | Season 1990/91

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
25th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
September
September
1st NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
8th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
12th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
15th FAC1Q Stockton
Stockton
0-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Stockton
Stockton
0-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
22nd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
29th FAC2Q Esh Winning
Esh Winning
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
29th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
October
October
6th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
13th FAC3Q Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
 
13th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
 
20th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
27th FAC4Q Northwich Victoria
Northwich Victoria
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
27th - FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Northwich Victoria
Northwich Victoria
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
31st FAC4QR Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Northwich Victoria
Northwich Victoria
 
31st - FA Cup Fourth Round QualifyingReplay
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Northwich Victoria
Northwich Victoria
 
November
November
3rd NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
7th PC11L Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
7th - NCEL President's Cup First RoundFirst Leg
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
10th DUCC1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
7-1 Darlington Cleveland Bridge
Darlington Cleveland Bridge
 
10th - Durham County Cup First Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
7-1 Darlington Cleveland Bridge
Darlington Cleveland Bridge
 
17th FAC1 Chesterfield
Chesterfield
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
17th - FA Cup First Round
Chesterfield
Chesterfield
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
21st PC12L Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
21st - NCEL President's Cup First RoundSecond Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
(Guiseley won 4-0 on aggregate)
(Guiseley won 4-0 on aggregate)
24th NCELP North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
December
December
1st FAT3Q Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-0 Chorley
Chorley
 
1st - FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-0 Chorley
Chorley
 
5th FAT3QR Chorley
Chorley
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
5th - FA Trophy Third Round QualifyingReplay
Chorley
Chorley
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
12th DUCC2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Ryhope Community Association
Ryhope Community Association
 
12th - Durham County Cup Second Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Ryhope Community Association
Ryhope Community Association
 
15th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
29th LC2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
January
January
5th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
9th LC2R Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
9th - NCEL League Cup Second RoundReplay
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
12th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19th DUCC3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-4 Hebburn
Hebburn
 
19th - Durham County Cup Third Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-4 Hebburn
Hebburn
 
26th DUCC3R Hebburn
Hebburn
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
26th - Durham County Cup Third RoundReplay
Hebburn
Hebburn
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
February
February
2nd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
March
March
2nd DUCC4 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
2-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
2nd - Durham County Cup Fourth Round
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
2-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
9th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
16th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
20th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
23rd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
27th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
30th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
April
April
3rd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
6th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
9th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
13th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
20th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
27th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
May
May
1st NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
4th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor United 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 North Ferriby United Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details