| Teams | Brodsworth Welfare | Matches | Season 1990/91

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
25th Div2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
25th - NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
September
September
1st Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
8th FAVEP Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
8th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
15th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
15th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
29th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
October
October
6th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
6th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
13th Div2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
13th - NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
20th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
20th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
27th Div2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
27th - NCEL Division Two
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
November
November
3rd Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
10th SHSC1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-0 Sheffield Gas
Sheffield Gas
 
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-0 Sheffield Gas
Sheffield Gas
 
17th LC1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
24th Div2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
24th - NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
December
December
1st Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
15th SHSC2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-7 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-7 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
January
January
5th Div2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
5th - NCEL Division Two
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
12th Div2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
12th - NCEL Division Two
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
19th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
19th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
26th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
26th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
February
February
23rd Div2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
March
March
2nd Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
9th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
9th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
16th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
23rd Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
30th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
30th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
April
April
13th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
13th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
20th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
24th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
24th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor United 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 North Ferriby United Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details