| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2010/11

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
9th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 1200
HT: 0-1
Bradford City
Bradford CityGareth Evans 37
James Hanson 89
9th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 1200
HT: 0-1
Bradford City
Bradford CityGareth Evans 37
James Hanson 89
13th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 60
13th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 60
17th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 2
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWChristopher Hewitt 26
17th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 2
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWChristopher Hewitt 26
20th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
20th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
31st Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 16, 29, 84
Scott Price 23
Sam Riley 34, 42
Jamil Joseph 44
Marcus Edwards 71
8-1
HT: 6-1
Durham Athletic
Durham AthleticAlex Dickinson 42pen
31st - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 16, 29, 84
Scott Price 23
Sam Riley 34, 42
Jamil Joseph 44
Marcus Edwards 71
8-1
HT: 6-1
Durham Athletic
Durham AthleticAlex Dickinson 42pen
August
August
7th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 25
Joseph Thornton 32, 55
Gavin Bell 84og
4-2
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20, 39
7th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 25
Joseph Thornton 32, 55
Gavin Bell 84og
4-2
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20, 39
14th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 24
Joe Spivak 75
2-1
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 58
14th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 24
Joe Spivak 75
2-1
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 58
21st NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 23, 70
2-0
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
21st - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 23, 70
2-0
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
24th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareWayne Harratt 41pen
1-3
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24, 26
Matthew Dempsey 61
24th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareWayne Harratt 41pen
1-3
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24, 26
Matthew Dempsey 61
28th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 42, 66
Joe Spivak 71, 85
4-0
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
28th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 42, 66
Joe Spivak 71, 85
4-0
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
30th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 30, 62
Andy Howland 87
3-1
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 75
30th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 30, 62
Andy Howland 87
3-1
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 75
September
September
4th FAV1Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9, 66
2-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Gillford Park
Gillford ParkMichael Reed 74
4th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9, 66
2-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Gillford Park
Gillford ParkMichael Reed 74
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 62
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 62
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
11th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 18
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 81
11th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 18
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 81
14th WST1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMark Flanagan 33
Adam Bower 77
Jack Mitchell 90
3-2
Att: 12
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 59
Roger Tientchev 89
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMark Flanagan 33
Adam Bower 77
Jack Mitchell 90
3-2
Att: 12
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 59
Roger Tientchev 89
18th FAV2Q Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
(aet)
Att: 54
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
18th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
(aet)
Att: 54
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
21st FAV2QR Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 6, 70
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 41
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 6, 70
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 41
25th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
25th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
October
October
2nd FAV1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Malcher 12
Graham Marchant 71
Nathan Cartman 100
3-3
(aet)
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 18
Matthew Moore 69
Matthew Dempsey 105
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Malcher 12
Graham Marchant 71
Nathan Cartman 100
3-3
(aet)
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 18
Matthew Moore 69
Matthew Dempsey 105
5th FAV1R Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 22pen
Matthew Dempsey 31
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 12
5th - FA Vase First Round Replay
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 22pen
Matthew Dempsey 31
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 12
9th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 63
Mark Stuart 88
2-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 16, 26
Joseph Thornton 38
Carl Fothergill 62
9th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 63
Mark Stuart 88
2-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 16, 26
Joseph Thornton 38
Carl Fothergill 62
16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 5
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 5
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19th LC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 41, 86
Joshua Corbett 76
3-4
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBradley Holland 14
Marcus Edwards 25pen, 77
Adam Bower 31
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 41, 86
Joshua Corbett 76
3-4
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBradley Holland 14
Marcus Edwards 25pen, 77
Adam Bower 31
23rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20
1-2
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 12
Michael Evans 77
23rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20
1-2
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 12
Michael Evans 77
27th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Dempsey 22
Antonio Kennedy 53
Marcus Edwards 67, 89
Mark Stuart 90
5-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Macguire 76
27th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Dempsey 22
Antonio Kennedy 53
Marcus Edwards 67, 89
Mark Stuart 90
5-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Macguire 76
30th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 24, 58
Declan Corby 86
Matthew Dempsey 87
4-0
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
30th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 24, 58
Declan Corby 86
Matthew Dempsey 87
4-0
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
November
November
6th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Pollock 9
Liam McFadyen 89
2-2
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 13
Marcus Edwards 74
6th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Pollock 9
Liam McFadyen 89
2-2
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 13
Marcus Edwards 74
16th FAV2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJames McShane 30pen, 88
16th - FA Vase Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJames McShane 30pen, 88
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 45pen
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 45pen
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
23rd WRCC1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 84
1-3
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveTom Claisse 75pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 78
David Heagney 80
23rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 84
1-3
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveTom Claisse 75pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 78
David Heagney 80
(Bradford Park Avenue removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Eccleshill United reinstated)
(Bradford Park Avenue removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Eccleshill United reinstated)
December
December
11th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 62, 75, 78, 83, 85
6-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williamson 35
11th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 62, 75, 78, 83, 85
6-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williamson 35
14th WRCC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 85
1-3
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 71
Ross Daly 74
Joshua McClean 79
14th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 85
1-3
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 71
Ross Daly 74
Joshua McClean 79
January
January
8th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2
Carl Martin 70
2-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 30
Ben Snee 46
Marcus Edwards 54
8th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2
Carl Martin 70
2-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 30
Ben Snee 46
Marcus Edwards 54
12th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 1
Mark Anderson 7
Karl Slack 13
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Doogan 65
12th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 1
Mark Anderson 7
Karl Slack 13
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Doogan 65
15th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamShaun Dalton 5
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 14, 41
Declan Corby 34
Andrew Fieldhouse 90
15th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamShaun Dalton 5
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 14, 41
Declan Corby 34
Andrew Fieldhouse 90
19th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
Declan Corby 27
Andrew Fieldhouse 63
3-1
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 36
19th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
Declan Corby 27
Andrew Fieldhouse 63
3-1
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 36
22nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 29
Liam Charlton 39
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 76
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 29
Liam Charlton 39
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 76
February
February
1st WST2 Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 9, 47
Danny Kilmore 25pen
Dan Pawson 32
Timothy Lowe 35
Jamie Coulson 70
Steve Norton 85
7-0
Att: 64
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 9, 47
Danny Kilmore 25pen
Dan Pawson 32
Timothy Lowe 35
Jamie Coulson 70
Steve Norton 85
7-0
Att: 64
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 57, 63
Joseph Thornton 90
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 57, 63
Joseph Thornton 90
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
9th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Dempsey 67
1-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15
9th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Dempsey 67
1-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15
12th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 7
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 10
Darren Bettison 79
12th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 7
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 10
Darren Bettison 79
23rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57, 90
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 76
23rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57, 90
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 76
March
March
5th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 58
1-0
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 58
1-0
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
8th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 2
Christopher Garth 62
Gareth Barlow 76
Joe Connor 79pen
4-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 90
8th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 2
Christopher Garth 62
Gareth Barlow 76
Joe Connor 79pen
4-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 90
12th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 72
Andy Howland 85
2-3
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 21
Paul Sykes 66
Liam Radford 80
12th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 72
Andy Howland 85
2-3
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 21
Paul Sykes 66
Liam Radford 80
17th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCarl Spencer 65, 88
Tony Law 69, 74
4-2
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 11, 26
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCarl Spencer 65, 88
Tony Law 69, 74
4-2
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 11, 26
19th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15pen, 25, 35
John Gaughan 70
Danny Freeman 85
5-1
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 60
19th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15pen, 25, 35
John Gaughan 70
Danny Freeman 85
5-1
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 60
23rd NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 70, 72
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31
23rd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 70, 72
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31
26th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Moore 44
Marcus Edwards 52pen
Scott Price 56
3-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
26th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Moore 44
Marcus Edwards 52pen
Scott Price 56
3-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 45
Lee Wilkinson 82
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5, 43, 60
2nd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 45
Lee Wilkinson 82
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5, 43, 60
4th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 38
Liam Smith 67
Chris Youldon 76
3-2
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 19, 25
4th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 38
Liam Smith 67
Chris Youldon 76
3-2
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 19, 25
9th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3
Att: 6
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 13, 55
Joe Penn 41
9th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3
Att: 6
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 13, 55
Joe Penn 41
16th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 59, 80
2-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 83
16th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 59, 80
2-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 83
23rd NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal 11
Mitchell Slawson 85
2-3
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 45
Oliver Banks 46
Scott Price 86
23rd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal 11
Mitchell Slawson 85
2-3
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 45
Oliver Banks 46
Scott Price 86
30th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedOliver Banks 87
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 12
Andrew Jackson 90
30th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedOliver Banks 87
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 12
Andrew Jackson 90

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures