| Matches | Tuesday 18th March, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 18th March, 1986
Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 28 57 22
2 Eastwood Town 27 49 10
3 Arnold 23 47 24
4 Sutton Town 26 45 13
5 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 6
6 Pontefract Collieries 25 39 5
7 Alfreton Town 24 38 10
8 Long Eaton United 22 35 12
9 Guiseley 19 33 2
10 Belper Town 21 32 12
11 Denaby United 25 32 3
12 Farsley Celtic 19 31 21
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 24 30 1
14 Thackley 23 26 -10
15 Boston Town 25 22 -28
16 Heanor Town 25 20 -15
17 Appleby Frodingham 25 20 -25
18 Bridlington Trinity 21 18 -25
19 Ilkeston Town 23 17 -21
20 Spalding United 21 16 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 17 39 22
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 37 1
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 19 33 4
4 Harrogate Town 19 32 18
5 Borrowash Victoria 18 31 10
6 Ossett Albion 18 31 5
7 Bridlington Town 16 27 10
8 Sheffield 14 23 4
9 Hatfield Main 21 22 8
10 Rowntree Mackintosh 16 21 4
11 Bradley Rangers 15 21 -3
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 21 -5
13 Mexborough Town 20 21 -20
14 Pilkington Recreation 22 16 -29
15 Brigg Town 17 14 -12
16 Dronfield United 19 14 -17
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 25 50 21
2 Garforth Town 21 45 31
3 Lincoln United 19 41 35
4 York Railway Institute 20 37 10
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 24 30 -4
6 Liversedge 21 28 -2
7 Frecheville CA 22 28 -15
8 Yorkshire Main 23 27 -13
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 22 25 -9
10 Hallam 13 24 12
11 Kiveton Park 16 21 -7
12 Ossett Town 19 20 -2
13 Thorne Colliery 18 20 -14
14 Arnold Kingswell 16 17 -9
15 Pickering Town 18 13 -16
16 BSC Parkgate 17 12 -18
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 21 42 31
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 19 38 24
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 35 11
4 Eccleshill United 17 28 3
5 Graham St Prims 19 27 5
6 Stocksbridge Works 16 24 6
7 Hall Road Rangers 16 23 4
8 Tadcaster Albion 18 22 -1
9 Selby Town 18 21 -9
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 22 21 -19
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 20 -26
12 Yorkshire Amateur 13 19 1
13 Oakham United 17 16 -7
14 Kimberley Town 19 16 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 19 48 30
2 Emley Res 21 40 28
3 Garforth Town Res 21 39 13
4 Guiseley Res 20 36 17
5 Thackley Res 18 30 11
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 29 2
7 Ossett Town Res 23 29 -4
8 Farsley Celtic Res 15 27 11
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 26 2
10 Ossett Albion Res 19 25 -10
11 Eccleshill United Res 17 24 4
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 22 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 19 -13
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 20 17 -22
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 21 16 -25
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 11 -26

Click here for more details