| Teams | Scarborough Athletic | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly Hutton Cranswick
Hutton CranswickTom Cooper 41, 51, 80pen
Mike Tate 43
4-4
Att: 224
HT: 2-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 36
Dave Thompson 37
Rob Ellis 39
Craig Hogg 48
12th - Friendlies
Hutton Cranswick
Hutton CranswickTom Cooper 41, 51, 80pen
Mike Tate 43
4-4
Att: 224
HT: 2-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 36
Dave Thompson 37
Rob Ellis 39
Craig Hogg 48
19th Frdly Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLee Morris 46
Dean Wilburn 48
2-0
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
19th - Friendlies
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLee Morris 46
Dean Wilburn 48
2-0
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
26th Frdly Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 78
Chibuzor Chilaka 83
2-1
Att: 298
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 52
26th - Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 78
Chibuzor Chilaka 83
2-1
Att: 298
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 52
29th Frdly Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 28
1-0
Att: 283
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
29th - Friendlies
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 28
1-0
Att: 283
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
August
August
2nd Frdly Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 17
Rob Northen 22, 36
3-2
Att: 110
HT: 3-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 35
Matthew Plant 41og
2nd - Friendlies
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 17
Rob Northen 22, 36
3-2
Att: 110
HT: 3-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 35
Matthew Plant 41og
5th Frdly Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 47
Rob Ellis 53
2-0
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
5th - Friendlies
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 47
Rob Ellis 53
2-0
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
9th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDave Thompson 15, 18
2-2
Att: 454
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
AskernAndy Waulkden 72
Gary Evans 74
9th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDave Thompson 15, 18
2-2
Att: 454
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
AskernAndy Waulkden 72
Gary Evans 74
12th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 88
1-0
Att: 215
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
12th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 88
1-0
Att: 215
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
19th LC1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Kemp 35
Ryan Blott 59
2-1
Att: 274
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 9
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Kemp 35
Ryan Blott 59
2-1
Att: 274
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 9
23rd NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 24, 37
Scott Phillips 65, 76pen
Ryan Blott 87
5-0
Att: 440
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
23rd - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 24, 37
Scott Phillips 65, 76pen
Ryan Blott 87
5-0
Att: 440
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
25th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMatthew Hoyle 60pen
1-4
Att: 341
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 42pen, 50pen
Craig Hogg 47
Ryan Blott 57
25th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMatthew Hoyle 60pen
1-4
Att: 341
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 42pen, 50pen
Craig Hogg 47
Ryan Blott 57
30th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 22, 42, 89
James Waltham 29
4-0
Att: 450
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
30th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 22, 42, 89
James Waltham 29
4-0
Att: 450
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
September
September
2nd WST1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 74
1-2
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 33
Richard Medcalf 57
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 74
1-2
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 33
Richard Medcalf 57
9th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 9
Scott Phillips 48pen
2-2
Att: 389
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 53
Lee Mulroe 90
9th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 9
Scott Phillips 48pen
2-2
Att: 389
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 53
Lee Mulroe 90
13th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 49
Craig Hogg 51, 90
Ryan Blott 81
13th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 49
Craig Hogg 51, 90
Ryan Blott 81
16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 57
Scott Phillips 77pen
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 57
Scott Phillips 77pen
20th FAV2Q Birtley Town
Birtley TnTony Thirkell 31, 43
2-3
Att: 240
HT: 2-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDave Thompson 8
Rob Ellis 47
Scott Phillips 58
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Birtley Town
Birtley TnTony Thirkell 31, 43
2-3
Att: 240
HT: 2-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDave Thompson 8
Rob Ellis 47
Scott Phillips 58
(at Washington FC)
(at Washington FC)
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Hope 19
1-3
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 38, 70
Dave Thompson 50
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Hope 19
1-3
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 38, 70
Dave Thompson 50
October
October
4th FAV1 Esh Winning
Esh WinningCraig Coates 25
1-2
Att: 241
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRobbie Blemmings 74og
Daniel Gray 82
4th - FA Vase First Round
Esh Winning
Esh WinningCraig Coates 25
1-2
Att: 241
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRobbie Blemmings 74og
Daniel Gray 82
8th PC1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 56
1-7
Att: 148
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 15
Daniel Gray 22, 50, 57
Richard Medcalf 62
Rob Ellis 74
Ryan Blott 75
8th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 56
1-7
Att: 148
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 15
Daniel Gray 22, 50, 57
Richard Medcalf 62
Rob Ellis 74
Ryan Blott 75
11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Millington 35
1-4
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Hartas 48
Ryan Blott 52, 56, 66
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Millington 35
1-4
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Hartas 48
Ryan Blott 52, 56, 66
14th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 4pen
David Hartas 47
Ryan Blott 55pen
Gary Hepples 69
Richard Medcalf 73, 85
Joel Hartley 89
7-0
Att: 442
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 4pen
David Hartas 47
Ryan Blott 55pen
Gary Hepples 69
Richard Medcalf 73, 85
Joel Hartley 89
7-0
Att: 442
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
18th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAlex Barnes 53og
Ryan Blott 60
2-2
Att: 522
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 23
Daniel Simpson 69
18th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAlex Barnes 53og
Ryan Blott 60
2-2
Att: 522
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 23
Daniel Simpson 69
21st WST2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 60pen
Allan Laud 90
2-0
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 60pen
Allan Laud 90
2-0
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
25th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 195
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 17
Rob Ellis 84
Daniel Gray 90
25th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 195
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 17
Rob Ellis 84
Daniel Gray 90
November
November
1st NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 9, 19
Scott Phillips 13
Ryan Blott 31
Joel Hartley 66
Daniel Gray 80
6-0
Att: 544
HT: 4-0
Teversal
Teversal
1st - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 9, 19
Scott Phillips 13
Ryan Blott 31
Joel Hartley 66
Daniel Gray 80
6-0
Att: 544
HT: 4-0
Teversal
Teversal
8th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 27pen
1-6
Att: 220
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 12, 50, 57, 80, 90
Scott Phillips 39pen
8th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 27pen
1-6
Att: 220
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 12, 50, 57, 80, 90
Scott Phillips 39pen
11th LC2 Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 2, 109
2-1
(aet)
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 35
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 2, 109
2-1
(aet)
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 35
16th FAV2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 3, 69
Craig Hogg 95
3-2
(aet)
Att: 664
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Sunderland Nissan
Sunderland NissanNeil Tarrant 39
Richard Hodgson 65
16th - FA Vase Second Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 3, 69
Craig Hogg 95
3-2
(aet)
Att: 664
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Sunderland Nissan
Sunderland NissanNeil Tarrant 39
Richard Hodgson 65
26th NRSC2 Stokesley Sports Club
Stokesley Sports ClubNeil Radigan 55pen, 61pen
Karl Lilley 28, 74
4-3
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDave Thompson 40
Daniel Gray 64
Joel Hartley 71
26th - North Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Stokesley Sports Club
Stokesley Sports ClubNeil Radigan 55pen, 61pen
Karl Lilley 28, 74
4-3
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDave Thompson 40
Daniel Gray 64
Joel Hartley 71
29th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 30
1-6
Att: 461
HT: 1-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 2
Ryan Blott 20, 77
Daniel Gray 44
Scott Phillips 49pen
Mark Griffin 90pen
29th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 30
1-6
Att: 461
HT: 1-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 2
Ryan Blott 20, 77
Daniel Gray 44
Scott Phillips 49pen
Mark Griffin 90pen
December
December
6th FAV3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 9, 35, 45
Daniel Gray 36, 62, 65
6-1
Att: 583
HT: 4-0
Blackstones
BlackstonesAdam Scotcher 76
6th - FA Vase Third Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 9, 35, 45
Daniel Gray 36, 62, 65
6-1
Att: 583
HT: 4-0
Blackstones
BlackstonesAdam Scotcher 76
9th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 3
Mark Griffin 13
Daniel Gray 17
Richard Medcalf 65
Gary Hepples 68
Craig Hogg 73
6-1
Att: 304
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 82
9th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 3
Mark Griffin 13
Daniel Gray 17
Richard Medcalf 65
Gary Hepples 68
Craig Hogg 73
6-1
Att: 304
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 82
16th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 31
Richard Medcalf 85
2-0
Att: 334
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 31
Richard Medcalf 85
2-0
Att: 334
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
20th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 37, 51, 82
Mark Griffin 53
David Kemp 60
Craig Hogg 88
6-1
Att: 560
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCarl Giblin 16
20th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 37, 51, 82
Mark Griffin 53
David Kemp 60
Craig Hogg 88
6-1
Att: 560
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCarl Giblin 16
27th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-3
Att: 380
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 70, 90
Scott Phillips 75pen
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-3
Att: 380
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 70, 90
Scott Phillips 75pen
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 89
1-0
Att: 573
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3rd - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 89
1-0
Att: 573
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
17th FAV4 Bideford
BidefordNick Barker 45
1-0
Att: 570
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
17th - FA Vase Fourth Round
Bideford
BidefordNick Barker 45
1-0
Att: 570
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4
Att: 340
HT: 0-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 8, 90
Ryan Blott 20, 40
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4
Att: 340
HT: 0-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 8, 90
Ryan Blott 20, 40
31st NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 19pen, 48, 78
Scott Phillips 70
Mark Griffin 89
5-3
Att: 521
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKevin Duckworth 3, 45, 85pen
31st - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 19pen, 48, 78
Scott Phillips 70
Mark Griffin 89
5-3
Att: 521
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKevin Duckworth 3, 45, 85pen
February
February
14th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 2
David Hartas 56
Ryan Blott 65
Daniel Gray 71, 80
Richard Medcalf 73
6-0
Att: 477
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 2
David Hartas 56
Ryan Blott 65
Daniel Gray 71, 80
Richard Medcalf 73
6-0
Att: 477
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
21st NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 26
1-2
Att: 332
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 28
Craig Hogg 86
21st - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 26
1-2
Att: 332
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 28
Craig Hogg 86
28th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDave Thompson 28
1-0
Att: 545
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDave Thompson 28
1-0
Att: 545
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
March
March
3rd PC2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 4, 90
Craig Hogg 6, 82
David Hartas 39
Dave Thompson 56
Richard Medcalf 62
7-1
Att: 425
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 71
3rd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 4, 90
Craig Hogg 6, 82
David Hartas 39
Dave Thompson 56
Richard Medcalf 62
7-1
Att: 425
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 71
7th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 35
1-3
Att: 424
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 44
Ryan Blott 81
Richard Medcalf 88
7th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 35
1-3
Att: 424
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 44
Ryan Blott 81
Richard Medcalf 88
11th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 15
Lewis Buckthorpe 50
2-2
Att: 166
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Kemp 53
Mark Griffin 74
11th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 15
Lewis Buckthorpe 50
2-2
Att: 166
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Kemp 53
Mark Griffin 74
14th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 12
James Waltham 50
Andy Darby 74og
Paul Routledge 87, 90
5-0
Att: 488
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
14th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 12
James Waltham 50
Andy Darby 74og
Paul Routledge 87, 90
5-0
Att: 488
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
17th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Suddaby 52
Gareth Barlow 89
2-1
Att: 345
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Hartas 90
17th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Suddaby 52
Gareth Barlow 89
2-1
Att: 345
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Hartas 90
21st NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 8
1-2
Att: 320
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 65, 73
21st - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 8
1-2
Att: 320
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 65, 73
24th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 1
Daniel Gray 29
David Hartas 58
3-0
Att: 533
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 1
Daniel Gray 29
David Hartas 58
3-0
Att: 533
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
28th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Hoyle 41pen
Ryan Blott 54, 84
Scott Phillips 65
Paul Routledge 68
David Kemp 79
6-0
Att: 503
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
28th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Hoyle 41pen
Ryan Blott 54, 84
Scott Phillips 65
Paul Routledge 68
David Kemp 79
6-0
Att: 503
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
April
April
2nd PCSF Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Hartas 10
Craig Hogg 41, 72
Mark Griffin 80
Scott Phillips 84pen
5-1
Att: 441
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 86
2nd - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Hartas 10
Craig Hogg 41, 72
Mark Griffin 80
Scott Phillips 84pen
5-1
Att: 441
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 86
4th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 228
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMark Griffin 17
4th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 228
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMark Griffin 17
16th PCF1L Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Waltham 36og
1-1
Att: 378
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 31
16th - NCEL President's Cup Final First Leg
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Waltham 36og
1-1
Att: 378
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 31
18th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
0-0
Att: 791
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
18th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
0-0
Att: 791
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
25th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 272
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 80
Craig Hogg 87
25th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 272
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 80
Craig Hogg 87
28th PCF2L Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 9
1-2
Att: 559
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDavid Watts 4
Francis Johnson 89
28th - NCEL President's Cup Final Second Leg
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 9
1-2
Att: 559
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDavid Watts 4
Francis Johnson 89
(Nostell MW win 3-2 on aggregate)
(Nostell MW win 3-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews