| Teams | Brighouse Town | Matches | Season 2008/09

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
12th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJordan Pettifer
1-4 Silsden
 
12th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJordan Pettifer
1-4 Silsden
 
15th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
5-1 Guiseley XI
 
15th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
5-1 Guiseley XI
 
19th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownPaul Moore 55
1-0HT: 0-0 Padiham

HT: 0-0
19th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownPaul Moore 55
1-0HT: 0-0 Padiham

HT: 0-0
23rd Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDamian Melvin 55
Wood 70
2-1 Wakefield XI
 
23rd - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDamian Melvin 55
Wood 70
2-1 Wakefield XI
 
29th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1 Bradford Park Avenue XI
 
29th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1 Bradford Park Avenue XI
 
August
2nd Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBrian Matthews 30
Damian Melvin 55, 65
3-3 Otley Town
 
2nd - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBrian Matthews 30
Damian Melvin 55, 65
3-3 Otley Town
 
5th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-4 Farsley Celtic XI
 
5th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-4 Farsley Celtic XI
 
9th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJohn Booth 79
Jordan Maltas 90
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJohn Booth 79
Jordan Maltas 90
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
12th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShaun Gibbons 56
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLee Turnbull 25
Dempsey Smith 88
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShaun Gibbons 56
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLee Turnbull 25
Dempsey Smith 88
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
16th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBrian Matthews 46
John Booth 65, 85
Karl Amos 70
4-4Att: 77HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 28pen
Chris Burnham 57
Ryan Hibbard 86, 89
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBrian Matthews 46
John Booth 65, 85
Karl Amos 70
4-4Att: 77HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 28pen
Chris Burnham 57
Ryan Hibbard 86, 89
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 34, 48
Matthew Wilkinson 53
3-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne James 45
Wayne Crossley 80
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 34, 48
Matthew Wilkinson 53
3-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne James 45
Wayne Crossley 80
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
25th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMatthew Hoyle 60pen
1-4Att: 341HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 42pen, 50pen
Craig Hogg 47
Ryan Blott 57
Att: 341
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMatthew Hoyle 60pen
1-4Att: 341HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 42pen, 50pen
Craig Hogg 47
Ryan Blott 57
Att: 341
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 33
Jermaine Manners 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 33
Jermaine Manners 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
September
6th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 11
1-2Att: 340HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndy Farrell 22
Antony Leech 24
Att: 340
HT: 1-2
6th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 11
1-2Att: 340HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndy Farrell 22
Antony Leech 24
Att: 340
HT: 1-2
13th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 35
Jermaine Manners 44
Wayne Crossley 65
Karl Amos 79
4-0Att: 88HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 35
Jermaine Manners 44
Wayne Crossley 65
Karl Amos 79
4-0Att: 88HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
16th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownNathan White 26
Mark Anderson 43
2-1Att: 100HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 55
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownNathan White 26
Mark Anderson 43
2-1Att: 100HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 55
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
20th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfGraham Phillips 8
1-0Att: 169HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 169
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfGraham Phillips 8
1-0Att: 169HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 169
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Bentley 54
Scott Swann 59
2-5Att: 50HT: 0-3 Askern
AskernMichael Evans 13
Daniel Ferguson 35, 56, 84
Graeme Severn 42
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
27th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Bentley 54
Scott Swann 59
2-5Att: 50HT: 0-3 Askern
AskernMichael Evans 13
Daniel Ferguson 35, 56, 84
Graeme Severn 42
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
October
11th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 51pen
1-2Att: 80HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBen Allen 24
Darren Hanslip 78
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 51pen
1-2Att: 80HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBen Allen 24
Darren Hanslip 78
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
14th WST2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownChristopher Wdowczyk 19
Wayne Crossley 38, 59
Nathan Ireland 57og
Lee Maturine 78
5-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownChristopher Wdowczyk 19
Wayne Crossley 38, 59
Nathan Ireland 57og
Lee Maturine 78
5-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0Att: 57 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 57
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0Att: 57 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 57
28th WRCC1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 87
1-2
(aet)Att: 22HT: 0-090: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 60
Glen Hall 100
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
28th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 87
1-2
(aet)Att: 22HT: 0-090: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 60
Glen Hall 100
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
November
1st NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 52
1-1Att: 87HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfGraham Phillips 38
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 52
1-1Att: 87HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfGraham Phillips 38
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
11th LC2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 20
Craig Stephens 66
Darren Rushton 70
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 20
Craig Stephens 66
Darren Rushton 70
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
15th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJohn Booth 10, 11
Jason Tiplady 67
3-2Att: 51HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDave Clements 37
Phil Jackman 56
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJohn Booth 10, 11
Jason Tiplady 67
3-2Att: 51HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDave Clements 37
Phil Jackman 56
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
18th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfPhil Bignall 79
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 37
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfPhil Bignall 79
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 37
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
24th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 28
Scott Lawson 40
Kyle Hawthorne 74, 84
4-0Att: 79HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 28
Scott Lawson 40
Kyle Hawthorne 74, 84
4-0Att: 79HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
December
2nd WRCC2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Lackie 19
1-7Att: 43HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 38
Jordan Maltas 50
Joe Pinnock 56
Jermaine Manners 74, 76
Christian Silkstone 85
Jason Tiplady 87
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
2nd - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Lackie 19
1-7Att: 43HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 38
Jordan Maltas 50
Joe Pinnock 56
Jermaine Manners 74, 76
Christian Silkstone 85
Jason Tiplady 87
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-0Att: 45 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 45
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-0Att: 45 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 45
20th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Pleasants 10
Lee Poskitt 25
Ryan Poskitt 77
Dean Shirt 83
4-1Att: 35HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 64
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Pleasants 10
Lee Poskitt 25
Ryan Poskitt 77
Dean Shirt 83
4-1Att: 35HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 64
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
27th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 17, 20
Paul Moore 48
Danny Ryan 65
4-2Att: 96HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 62
Jack Michelon 70
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 17, 20
Paul Moore 48
Danny Ryan 65
4-2Att: 96HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 62
Jack Michelon 70
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
January
17th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 22
Paul Quinn 75
2-4Att: 126HT: 1-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTony Nicholson 1
Wayne Crossley 45, 82, 88
Att: 126
HT: 1-2
17th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 22
Paul Quinn 75
2-4Att: 126HT: 1-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTony Nicholson 1
Wayne Crossley 45, 82, 88
Att: 126
HT: 1-2
21st WST3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 44
James Leech 48
Paul Chatterton 58
3-2Att: 38HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 84
Carl Derbyshire 87og
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 44
James Leech 48
Paul Chatterton 58
3-2Att: 38HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 84
Carl Derbyshire 87og
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 20, 25
Christopher Wdowczyk 71
Joseph Townsend 90
4-0Att: 76HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 20, 25
Christopher Wdowczyk 71
Joseph Townsend 90
4-0Att: 76HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
31st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 55
1-1Att: 28HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 21
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 55
1-1Att: 28HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 21
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
February
21st NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Pinnock 67
1-4Att: 71HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDanny Bainbridge 18, 52
Julian McDonald 77, 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Pinnock 67
1-4Att: 71HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDanny Bainbridge 18, 52
Julian McDonald 77, 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
25th WRCC3 Bradford Park Avenue
Mark Bett 41
Dave Cyrus 55
Tom Claisse 73
Rory Patterson 84
4-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAlex Hallam 28
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
25th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Bradford Park Avenue
Mark Bett 41
Dave Cyrus 55
Tom Claisse 73
Rory Patterson 84
4-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAlex Hallam 28
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
28th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 15
Anthony Rockhill 25
Luke Mascall 43
3-1Att: 18HT: 3-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 90
Att: 18
HT: 3-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 15
Anthony Rockhill 25
Luke Mascall 43
3-1Att: 18HT: 3-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 90
Att: 18
HT: 3-0
March
3rd NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownChristopher Wdowczyk 52
Wayne Crossley 71
2-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJosh Stacey 11, 46
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownChristopher Wdowczyk 52
Wayne Crossley 71
2-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJosh Stacey 11, 46
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
10th NCEL1 Askern
AskernChris Dickman 62
1-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernChris Dickman 62
1-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownUnknown 26og
Wayne Crossley 30
Mark Heppenstall 85
3-1Att: 51HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Barnett 72
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownUnknown 26og
Wayne Crossley 30
Mark Heppenstall 85
3-1Att: 51HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Barnett 72
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
21st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Pinnock 14
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Pinnock 14
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
24th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRob Ellis 1
Daniel Gray 29
David Hartas 58
3-0Att: 533HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 533
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRob Ellis 1
Daniel Gray 29
David Hartas 58
3-0Att: 533HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 533
HT: 2-0
31st NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 79
1-4Att: 64HT: 0-3 Barton Town
Barton TownChristopher Spinks 7, 65
Gary Dickinson 17
Unknown 10og
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
31st - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 79
1-4Att: 64HT: 0-3 Barton Town
Barton TownChristopher Spinks 7, 65
Gary Dickinson 17
Unknown 10og
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
April
4th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 23
John Joe McCaffrey 40
Carl Derbyshire 65
3-0Att: 42HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 23
John Joe McCaffrey 40
Carl Derbyshire 65
3-0Att: 42HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
11th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 6
Kyle Hawthorne 80
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 6
Kyle Hawthorne 80
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
14th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 55
Ben Roffe 89
2-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMark Brady 44
Wayne Crossley 87
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 55
Ben Roffe 89
2-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMark Brady 44
Wayne Crossley 87
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
18th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Culshaw 45og
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Nicholls 25
Jason Stokes 88
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Culshaw 45og
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Nicholls 25
Jason Stokes 88
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
25th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 22, 52
Jermaine Manners 32
3-4Att: 82HT: 2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 9, 28
Ryan Damms 12
Danny Eborall 85
Att: 82
HT: 2-3
25th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 22, 52
Jermaine Manners 32
3-4Att: 82HT: 2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 9, 28
Ryan Damms 12
Danny Eborall 85
Att: 82
HT: 2-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -46
R Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 36 92 97
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews