| Teams | Lincoln Moorlands Railway | Matches | Season 2008/09

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
12th Frdly Harrowby United
Harrowby UtdJim Neil 30, 68
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Gray 75
Chris Nuttal 85
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
12th - Friendlies
Harrowby United
Harrowby UtdJim Neil 30, 68
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Gray 75
Chris Nuttal 85
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
15th Frdly Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicLee Potts 5
Ben Richardson 20, 80
3-4Att: 35HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDominic Jennings 10
Mark Curtis 50, 58
Craig Bridge 55
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
15th - Friendlies
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicLee Potts 5
Ben Richardson 20, 80
3-4Att: 35HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDominic Jennings 10
Mark Curtis 50, 58
Craig Bridge 55
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
18th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSpence Kazeen 20
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
18th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSpence Kazeen 20
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
22nd Frdly FC Rustons United
FC Rustons UtdLee Pickering 25
Sammy Abdousy 43
Craig Burnett 48
3-3Att: 40HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAlex Hanson 10
Dan Cartwright 80
Spence Kazeen 84
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
22nd - Friendlies
FC Rustons United
FC Rustons UtdLee Pickering 25
Sammy Abdousy 43
Craig Burnett 48
3-3Att: 40HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAlex Hanson 10
Dan Cartwright 80
Spence Kazeen 84
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
24th Frdly Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAlex Hanson 70
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
24th - Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAlex Hanson 70
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
26th Frdly Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedBrendan McDaid 37
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Nuttal 60
Alex Hanson 70
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
26th - Friendlies
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedBrendan McDaid 37
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Nuttal 60
Alex Hanson 70
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
29th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-5Att: 40HT: 0-1 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoGraham Epps 33
Leoreux Mengaz 55, 65
Ian Robinson 60
James Whitehead 80
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
29th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-5Att: 40HT: 0-1 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoGraham Epps 33
Leoreux Mengaz 55, 65
Ian Robinson 60
James Whitehead 80
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
August
August
6th Frdly Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedGiovanni Carchedi 3, 8, 35
Ben Good 90
4-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 88
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
6th - Friendlies
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedGiovanni Carchedi 3, 8, 35
Ben Good 90
4-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 88
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
9th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 55HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 3
Wayne Aziz 34
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 55HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 3
Wayne Aziz 34
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
13th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-4Att: 44HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 8
David Knaggs 27
Robert Ward 33
Tom Kotylo 60
Att: 44
HT: 0-3
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-4Att: 44HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 8
David Knaggs 27
Robert Ward 33
Tom Kotylo 60
Att: 44
HT: 0-3
16th FACEP Yaxley
YaxleyLiam Palmer 12, 16, 59
Liam Harrold 48
4-3Att: 48HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsStuart Hanson 8, 61
Nick Robinson 82
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Yaxley
YaxleyLiam Palmer 12, 16, 59
Liam Harrold 48
4-3Att: 48HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsStuart Hanson 8, 61
Nick Robinson 82
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
23rd NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsStuart Hanson 67
1-4Att: 57HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 56
Luke Sherman 66, 90pen
Jermaine Moyce 85
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsStuart Hanson 67
1-4Att: 57HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 56
Luke Sherman 66, 90pen
Jermaine Moyce 85
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
25th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 38
Craig Palmer 43
Chibuzor Chilaka 88
Alex Rhodes 90
4-0Att: 164HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 164
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 38
Craig Palmer 43
Chibuzor Chilaka 88
Alex Rhodes 90
4-0Att: 164HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 164
HT: 2-0
30th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyKarl Wisdon 13
Martin Brissett 18
Ross Daley 27
Kyle Shah 36, 45
Christopher Coy 41
6-1Att: 57HT: 6-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Gray 12
Att: 57
HT: 6-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyKarl Wisdon 13
Martin Brissett 18
Ross Daley 27
Kyle Shah 36, 45
Christopher Coy 41
6-1Att: 57HT: 6-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Gray 12
Att: 57
HT: 6-1
September
September
3rd NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 75
1-3Att: 22HT: 0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 8
Jamie Barnwell 20
Paul Palmer 28
Att: 22
HT: 0-3
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 75
1-3Att: 22HT: 0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 8
Jamie Barnwell 20
Paul Palmer 28
Att: 22
HT: 0-3
6th FAV1Q Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDominic Jennings 112
1-0
(aet)Att: 102HT: 0-090: 0-0
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
6th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDominic Jennings 112
1-0
(aet)Att: 102HT: 0-090: 0-0
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
10th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 27HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 35
Henry Sibenge 47
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 27HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 35
Henry Sibenge 47
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
20th FAV2Q Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsStuart Hanson 27
1-5Att: 49HT: 1-3 Diss Town
Diss TnBrendan Foley 33
George Wilson 36
Adrian Hayes 39pen
Daniel McKail 74
Ben Deacon 87
Att: 49
HT: 1-3
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsStuart Hanson 27
1-5Att: 49HT: 1-3 Diss Town
Diss TnBrendan Foley 33
George Wilson 36
Adrian Hayes 39pen
Daniel McKail 74
Ben Deacon 87
Att: 49
HT: 1-3
27th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 14
Danny Reet 36
Louis Axcell 85
3-0Att: 118HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 14
Danny Reet 36
Louis Axcell 85
3-0Att: 118HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
October
October
4th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 66HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 83
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 66HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 83
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
8th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 17, 70
David Watson 52
3-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 17, 70
David Watson 52
3-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
18th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 12
Thomas Reid 24
Bruno Holden 66
Brent Leister 71
Tom Matthews 75
Christian Fox 81
6-1Att: 108HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Langtry 41
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 12
Thomas Reid 24
Bruno Holden 66
Brent Leister 71
Tom Matthews 75
Christian Fox 81
6-1Att: 108HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Langtry 41
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
22nd LST1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAdam Buckley 27
Simon Clifford 73
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownMark Anderson 25
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
22nd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAdam Buckley 27
Simon Clifford 73
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownMark Anderson 25
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
25th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 43HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaolo Piliero 37
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 43HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaolo Piliero 37
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
November
November
1st NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDavid Watts 9
Dave Nicholas 41
2-0Att: 54HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDavid Watts 9
Dave Nicholas 41
2-0Att: 54HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
8th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Jennings 14
Simon Mowbray 30, 40, 43
Jack McGovern 35
Scott Coupland 46
Steven John 83
Josh Langtry 87
8-0Att: 42HT: 5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 42
HT: 5-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Jennings 14
Simon Mowbray 30, 40, 43
Jack McGovern 35
Scott Coupland 46
Steven John 83
Josh Langtry 87
8-0Att: 42HT: 5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 42
HT: 5-0
12th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 57
1-2Att: 18HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 2pen
Adam Hewitt 65
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 57
1-2Att: 18HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 2pen
Adam Hewitt 65
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
15th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 6, 83
Kieran Gallagher 24
3-2Att: 56HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Clifford 28
Simon Mowbray 62
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 6, 83
Kieran Gallagher 24
3-2Att: 56HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Clifford 28
Simon Mowbray 62
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
18th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Wilkin 4, 66
2-2Att: 30HT: 1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Mowbray 38
Scott Coupland 42
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Wilkin 4, 66
2-2Att: 30HT: 1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Mowbray 38
Scott Coupland 42
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
22nd NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Mowbray 55
1-5Att: 45HT: 0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 30, 51
Sam Carter 50
Tony Law 58
Ricky Law 79
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Mowbray 55
1-5Att: 45HT: 0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 30, 51
Sam Carter 50
Tony Law 58
Ricky Law 79
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
26th LSTQF Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 13
1-3Att: 15HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAdam Buckley 55
Nick Robinson 65pen
Luke Clifford 80
Att: 15
HT: 1-0
26th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 13
1-3Att: 15HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAdam Buckley 55
Nick Robinson 65pen
Luke Clifford 80
Att: 15
HT: 1-0
December
December
2nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 45
1-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 45
1-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
(at Carlton Town FC)
(at Carlton Town FC)
6th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJack McGovern 36
Steven John 72
Scott Coupland 83
3-1Att: 46HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 6
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJack McGovern 36
Steven John 72
Scott Coupland 83
3-1Att: 46HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 6
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
20th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Gallagher 10
Ryan Johnson 50, 87
Luke Fletcher 58
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Gallagher 10
Ryan Johnson 50, 87
Luke Fletcher 58
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
27th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 23pen
1-1Att: 156HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJack McGovern 83
Att: 156
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 23pen
1-1Att: 156HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJack McGovern 83
Att: 156
HT: 1-0
January
January
3rd NCELP Hallam
HallamDaniel Patterson 3
Scott Bates 17, 55
Gavin Hunter 30
Robert Ward 75, 77
6-1Att: 60HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 79
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamDaniel Patterson 3
Scott Bates 17, 55
Gavin Hunter 30
Robert Ward 75, 77
6-1Att: 60HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 79
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
17th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 8
Ben Garrick 24
2-4Att: 68HT: 2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJamie Heard 37
Craig Palmer 42
Phil Harrison 58
Frank Belt 63pen
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 8
Ben Garrick 24
2-4Att: 68HT: 2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJamie Heard 37
Craig Palmer 42
Phil Harrison 58
Frank Belt 63pen
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
21st LC3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 37
Lee Sutton 67
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 37
Lee Sutton 67
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
24th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 12
Henry Sibenge 24
Kirk Wheeler 33
3-0Att: 32HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 32
HT: 3-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 12
Henry Sibenge 24
Kirk Wheeler 33
3-0Att: 32HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 32
HT: 3-0
27th LSTSF Boston Town
Boston TownPaul Goodhand 20, 87
Gary Bull 43, 85
4-0Att: 45HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
27th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Boston Town
Boston TownPaul Goodhand 20, 87
Gary Bull 43, 85
4-0Att: 45HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
31st NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 30
Adam Buckley 80
2-3Att: 61HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 68pen
David Watson 76
Greg Archer 78
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 30
Adam Buckley 80
2-3Att: 61HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 68pen
David Watson 76
Greg Archer 78
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
February
February
21st NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 88HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 90pen
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 88HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 90pen
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-3Att: 39HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 40
Nicky Matthews 57
Scott Ellis 87
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-3Att: 39HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 40
Nicky Matthews 57
Scott Ellis 87
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
March
March
7th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-5Att: 70HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSam Agar 34
Brent Leister 47pen
James McDaid 52, 62, 84
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-5Att: 70HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSam Agar 34
Brent Leister 47pen
James McDaid 52, 62, 84
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
14th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 52
Kevin Mabon 54
Paolo Piliero 58
Lee Sutton 68
Jared Holmes 73
5-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 52
Kevin Mabon 54
Paolo Piliero 58
Lee Sutton 68
Jared Holmes 73
5-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
21st NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsScott Coupland 12
Ben Garrick 43
2-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsScott Coupland 12
Ben Garrick 43
2-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6Att: 45HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 27, 50, 62
Scott Coupland 60
Luke Boyce 75
Simon Clifford 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6Att: 45HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 27, 50, 62
Scott Coupland 60
Luke Boyce 75
Simon Clifford 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
31st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 52 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 52
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 52 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 52
April
April
4th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Boyce 7, 52
2-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Boyce 7, 52
2-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Macklin 54
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 11
Nick Robinson 43
Tom Parker 82
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Macklin 54
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 11
Nick Robinson 43
Tom Parker 82
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
11th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-1Att: 134HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 9
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-1Att: 134HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 9
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
15th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 21
1-2Att: 70HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 47
Jon Somerset 60
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 21
1-2Att: 70HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 47
Jon Somerset 60
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
18th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSteven John 88
1-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Hudson 12
Chris Freestone 69
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSteven John 88
1-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Hudson 12
Chris Freestone 69
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 80
1-2Att: 57HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Parker 53
Ben Garrick 86
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 80
1-2Att: 57HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Parker 53
Ben Garrick 86
Att: 57
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -46
R Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 36 92 97
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews