| Matches | Saturday 20th September, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th September, 2008
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Dudley Sports
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMark Hales 77pen
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 7, 52
2-6Att: 123HT: 1-0 Oldham Town
Darren Scanlan 46
Tom Hughes 68pen
Leon Melia 75, 84
Jonathan Phillips 79, 90
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey
Danny Heffernan 38, 90
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Lopes 60
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 16
Gary Jones 75, 82pen
3-6
(aet)Att: 40HT: 1-290: 3-3
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMartin O'Riordan 14
Richard Storr 44
David Onions 83, 99, 118
Lee Blythway 93
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Bardon Hill Sports
Ben Pollard 62
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 3
Rob Orton 30
Michael Lyall 45
Att: 44
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 75
1-2
(aet)Att: 136HT: 0-090: 1-1
Crook Town
Keith Foster 55
Dan Olusoga 115
Att: 136
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Bewdley Town
Jamie Heart 90
1-3Att: 134HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 36
Kelvin Mushambi 70
Paul Gamble 78
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
Birtley Town
Tony Thirkell 31, 43
2-3Att: 240HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDave Thompson 8
Rob Ellis 47
Scott Phillips 58
Att: 240
HT: 2-1
(at Washington FC)
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Nick Matthews 18
Mark Asman 64
2-6Att: 83HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 8
David Wilkins 59
Martin Carruthers 67, 84, 87
Tian Walton 69
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfBryan Craig 50
Liam Wilkin 84
Darren Fell 88
3-0Att: 45HT: 0-0 Ashton Town
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town
Ryan Baker 33
Christopher Smith 60
Andy Bostock 68
3-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Bedlington Terriers
Brian Dodsworth 85
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 22pen
1-4Att: 68HT: 1-1 Ryton
Liam McBride 11
Glen Reay 62
Marc Walton 84, 89
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 20
Richard Patterson 81
James Tevendale 87
3-2Att: 58HT: 1-0 Winsford United
Phil Mason 50
John Riley 67
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Hebburn Town
Martin Urwin 43
1-2
(aet)Att: 47HT: 1-090: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Bonarius 55pen
Brad Dowling 93
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 25, 62
Andrew Cooper 40
3-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 Brandon United
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsStuart Hanson 27
1-5Att: 49HT: 1-3 Diss Town
Brendan Foley 33
George Wilson 36
Adrian Hayes 39pen
Daniel McKail 74
Ben Deacon 87
Att: 49
HT: 1-3
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKarl Ashton 60
1-2Att: 71HT: 0-1 Biddulph Victoria
David Smith 17pen
Carl Everall 48
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDavid Watts 47
Paul Bedford 86
2-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Poulton Victoria
Kevin Davis 58
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Penrith
Michael Reed 15
Wayne Robertson 85
2-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4, 67pen
2-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Daisy Hill
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 2, 33, 42pen
Sean Gorman 34, 78
5-1Att: 127HT: 4-0 Seaham Red Star
Steve Winspear 64pen
Att: 127
HT: 4-0
Thornaby
Paul Vickers 44
Dean Fox 52, 99
Thomas Burke 72
4-5
(aet)Att: 38HT: 1-090: 3-3
Thackley
ThackleyGary Cotton 54pen
Craig McGuinness 56
Lincoln Donaldson 89
Ross Daley 95
Martin Brissett 109
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
90: 3-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 80
1-3Att: 52HT: 0-0 Ramsbottom United
Andy Dawson 56
Jon Stephenson 64
Chris Jones 74
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-7Att: 80HT: 0-5 Shildon
Lee Chapman 11, 21, 75
Peter Watling 24, 30, 83
Warren Byrne 40
Att: 80
HT: 0-5
NCEL League Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 40
Carl Derbyshire 43
Danny Brooks 75, 90
John Baross 79
5-1Att: 57HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Jenkinson 33
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Hollingworth 15
Luke Sherman 75
2-1Att: 95HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 40
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 61
1-1Att: 111HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGreg Archer 43
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 61
Daniel Taylor 79
2-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfGraham Phillips 8
1-0Att: 169HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 169
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 11 17 10
2 Mickleover Sports 5 15 12
3 Dinnington Town 8 15 3
4 Pickering Town 6 14 6
5 Hall Road Rangers 8 13 -1
6 Hallam 7 12 11
7 Bridlington Town 5 12 11
8 Arnold Town 6 12 8
9 Parkgate 7 12 0
10 Maltby Main 8 11 2
11 Winterton Rangers 5 10 5
12 Long Eaton United 5 10 5
13 Thackley 7 9 7
14 Armthorpe Welfare 7 9 -2
15 Selby Town 4 6 0
16 Brodsworth Welfare 6 3 -10
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 5 2 -3
18 Shirebrook Town 6 0 -16
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 7 0 -22
20 Eccleshill United 7 0 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 8 17 17
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9 17 5
3 Leeds Carnegie 7 15 13
4 Barton Town 5 13 7
5 Teversal 7 13 6
6 Pontefract Collieries 7 13 2
7 Askern 8 12 8
8 Bottesford Town 6 12 7
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 5 10 3
10 Brighouse Town 10 10 0
11 AFC Emley 6 10 -1
12 Yorkshire Amateur 8 10 -2
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 10 -7
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 6 -3
15 Appleby Frodingham 5 5 -1
16 Rossington Main 8 4 -17
17 Tadcaster Albion 5 3 -6
18 Grimsby Borough 7 3 -14
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 2 -17
as at Saturday 20th September, 2008

Click here for more details